Tuesday Dinner: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Notyou007a (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (44 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A Potluck Dinner was organized through 2016 to coincide with every Tuesday Night Meeting. We no longer run weekly potlucks. | |||
==Equipment== | ==Equipment== | ||
*There are lots of cool things in the | *There are lots of cool things in the breakroom | ||
*Some day we'll get around to listing them here | *Some day we'll get around to listing them here | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! Dishes (Thank you!) | ! Dishes (Thank you!) | ||
! Menu | ! Menu | ||
! [[Oculus_LVL1|Picture]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2015-08-11 | |||
| ? | |||
| $57.00 | |||
| Weiz; Jared | |||
| | |||
| Korean Curry, Chinese Longbean Stew, Summer Rolls<br/> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2015-08-04 | |||
| ~$30.00 | |||
| $19.00 | |||
| Jared; Weiz | |||
| | |||
| [[Tuesday_Dinner_20150804_Waffles|Homemade Waffles]], Sausage Patties, Scrambled Eggs, Korean Pancakes<br/> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2015-04-07 | |||
| $34.00 | |||
| $23.00 | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Spaghetti<br/> | |||
French Bread | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20150407.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2015-03-24 | |||
| $65.54 | |||
| $63.00 | |||
| Charles | |||
| James | |||
| [[Tuesday_Dinner_20150324_Spaghetti|Spaghetti]]<br/> | |||
[[Tuesday_Dinner_20150324_Spinach_Alfredo|Spinach Alfredo]]<br/> | |||
[[Tuesday_Dinner_20150324_Minestrone|Minestrone Soup]]<br/> | |||
Salad | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20150324.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2015-03-10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Loaded Tater Tots | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20150310.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2015-03-03 | |||
| $77.00 | |||
| $51.00 | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Wings | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2015-02-24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Chili | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20150224.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2015-02-17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Charles | |||
| | |||
| Apple Strudel | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20150217.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2015-02-10 | |||
| $58.00 | |||
| $65.00 | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Taco Bar | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20150210.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2015-02-03 | |||
| $26.00 | |||
| $33.00 | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Spaghetti | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20150203.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2015-01-27 | |||
| $45.00 | |||
| $32.00 | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Potato Soup | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2015-01-13 | |||
| $54.00 | |||
| $76.00 | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Grilled Cheese<br/> | |||
Tomato Soup | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-12-30 | |||
| $64.00 | |||
| $36.00 | |||
| Charles | |||
| | |||
| [[Tuesday_Dinner_20131217_Applesauce|Applesauce]]<br/> | |||
[[Tuesday_Dinner_20131217_Mac_And_Cheese|Aelplermagronen]] (Swiss Mac & Cheese)<br/> | |||
[[Tuesday_Dinner_20131217_Cheese_Cider_Fondue|Cheese Cider Fondue]]<br/> | |||
[[Tuesday_Dinner_20131217_Baked_Vegetables|Baked Vegetables]]<br/> | |||
[[Tuesday_Dinner_20131217_Chocolate_Fondue|Chocolate Fondue]] | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20131217a.jpg|240px]] <!-- This is the correct menu, but no picture was taken, so using the one from the previous year --> | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-12-16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Chicken and Dumplings | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20141216.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-11-04 | |||
| $29.00 | |||
| $44.00 | |||
| Ben | |||
| James | |||
| Bow Tie Pasta with Red Sauce<br/> | |||
Chicken<br/> | |||
Corn | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20141104.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-10-28 | |||
| $52.00 | |||
| $54.00 | |||
| Charlie | |||
| | |||
| Spaghetti<br/> | |||
Sausage | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20141028.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-10-21 | |||
| $70.00 | |||
| $46.00 | |||
| Charlie | |||
| | |||
| Stuffed Peppers with Rice or Sausage | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-10-14 | |||
| $73.00 | |||
| $57.00 | |||
| Ben<br/> | |||
Rob | |||
| | |||
| Tomato Soup<br/> | |||
Grilled Cheese Sandwiches | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-10-07 | |||
| $41.00 | |||
| $50.00 | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Taco Soup | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20141007.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-09-23 | |||
| $45.84 | |||
| $85.00 | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Waffles<br/> | |||
Eggs<br/> | |||
Sausage | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20140923.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-09-16 | |||
| $31.44 | |||
| $49.00 | |||
| Charles | |||
| James | |||
| Spaghetti | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20140916.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-09-09 | |||
| $27.00 | |||
| $65.00 | |||
| Ben | |||
| James | |||
| Salad<br/> | |||
Grilled Chicken<br/> | |||
Stuffing<br/> | |||
Grilled Vegetables | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20140909.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-09-02 | |||
| | |||
| $30.00 | |||
| Charles | |||
| James | |||
| Salad<br/> | |||
Chicken Salad Sandwiches (with vegetarian option)<br/> | |||
Soup | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-08-26 | |||
| $96.00 | |||
| $42.00 | |||
| Ben | |||
| James | |||
| Grilled Kebabs | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20140826.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-08-19 | |||
| $80.00 | |||
| $76.00 | |||
| Ben<br/> | |||
Bill | |||
| | |||
| Pork Loin<br/> | |||
Baked Beans<br/> | |||
Applesauce | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-08-12 | |||
| $69.33 | |||
| $79.00 | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Hot Dogs<br/> | |||
Smoked Sausage<br/> | |||
Hamburger<br/> | |||
Corn on the Cob | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-06-24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Fettuccini with Red Sauce | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20140624.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-06-17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Pigs in a Blanket<br/> | |||
Chili<br/> | |||
Cheez-Its | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20140617.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-06-03 | |||
| $60.07 | |||
| $65.00 | |||
| Ben,<br/> | |||
James | |||
| Joe | |||
| Stir Fry,<br/> | |||
Carrot Cake,<br/> | |||
Peanuts | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20140630.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-05-27 | |||
| $77.00 | |||
| $45.00 | |||
| Ben,<br/> | |||
Michael | |||
| Michael | |||
| Spaghetti with meatballs<br/> | |||
Garlic bread | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20140527.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-05-20 | |||
| | |||
| $34.00 | |||
| Charles | |||
| Caleb,<br/> | |||
James | |||
| [[Tuesday_Dinner_20140520_Bean_Soup|Bean Soup]]<br/> | |||
[[Tuesday_Dinner_20140520_Corn_Chowder|Corn Chowder]]<br/> | |||
Nachos with taco toppings | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20140520.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-05-13 | |||
| $66.70 | |||
| $73.00 | |||
| Ben | |||
| Michael,<br/> | |||
James | |||
| [[Tuesday_Dinner_20140513_Chicken_Turkey_Biscuits|Chicken, Turkey, and Biscuits]]<br/> | |||
[[Tuesday_Dinner_20140513_Stuffed_Peppers|Stuffed Peppers]] | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20140513.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-05-06 | |||
| $90.14 | |||
| $63.00 | |||
| Ben,<br/> | |||
Luba | |||
| | |||
| [[Tuesday_Dinner_20140506_French_Toast|French Toast]] and Bacon | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20140506.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-04-29 | |||
| $68.98 | |||
| $94.00 | |||
| Ben | |||
| Ben | |||
| [[Tuesday_Dinner_20140429_Pork_Loin|Pork Loin]]<br/> | |||
[[Tuesday_Dinner_20140429_Shells_and_Cheese|Shells and Cheese]] | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20140429.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-04-22 | |||
| $62.00 | |||
| $47.15 | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| [[Tuesday_Dinner_20140422_Tacos|Tacos]] | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20140422.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-04-15 | |||
| $37.00 | |||
| $54.00 | |||
| Ben | |||
| ??? | |||
| [[Tuesday_Dinner_20140415_Chorizo|Chorizo]] | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20140415.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-04-08 | |||
| $60.66 | |||
| $76.00 | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| [[Tuesday_Dinner_20140408_Pizza_Rolls|Pizza Rolls]] | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20140408.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-04-01 | |||
| $81.45 | |||
| $51.00 | |||
| Charles,<br/>Divinity | |||
| James | |||
| [[Tuesday_Dinner_20140401_Chicken_Salad_Sandwiches|Chicken Salad Sandwiches]] on white, wheat, or sourdough<br/> | |||
(with vegetarian option)<br/> | |||
[[Tuesday_Dinner_20140401_Potato_Soup|Potato Soup]]<br/> | |||
(with vegetarian option) | |||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20140401.jpg|240px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014-03-25 | | 2014-03-25 | ||
| Line 121: | Line 470: | ||
[[Tuesday_Dinner_20131217_Chocolate_Fondue|Chocolate Fondue]] | [[Tuesday_Dinner_20131217_Chocolate_Fondue|Chocolate Fondue]] | ||
| [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20131217a.jpg|240px]] <!-- Alternate image: [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20131217b.jpg|240px]] --> | | [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20131217a.jpg|240px]] <!-- Alternate image: [[File:Tuesday_Dinner_Img20131217b.jpg|240px]] --> | ||
|- | |||
| 2013-12-10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Chicken Pasta Brie | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-11-26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Chicken Alfredo (Newman's Own) | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-11-19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Charles<br/> | |||
Rob | |||
| | |||
| Soup<br/> | |||
Bread | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-11-12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.thecandidappetite.com/2013/05/05/fish-and-chips/ Fish and Chips (Cod)] | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-11-05 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://berndowsenterprise.com/hostel-continued/ The Hacker Hostel] | |||
| | |||
| Lasagna | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-10-29 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Donuts | |||
<!-- 2013-10-22: skipped --> | |||
<!-- 2013-10-08: skipped --> | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-09-24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Taco Soup | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-09-17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Swedish Meatballs | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-08-27 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-08-13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben<br/> | |||
Divinity | |||
| | |||
| Meatloaf (spicy and regular)<br/> | |||
Squash and Zucchini Casserole | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-07-30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Chili Cheese Dogs | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-07-16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.bhg.com/recipe/pasta/italian-market-pasta-salad/ Pasta Salad] (with vegetarian option) | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-07-09 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| [http://southernfood.about.com/od/chickenbreastrecipes/r/bl21220e.htm Portabello mushrooms] (with vegetarian option) | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-06-18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben<br/> | |||
Divinity<br/> | |||
Adam | |||
| | |||
| Crock Pot Tacos (chicken)<br/> | |||
Guacamole<br/> | |||
Ice Cream | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-06-12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| [[Tuesday_Dinner_20130612_Mac_And_Cheese|Chicken and Dumplings]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-04-16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Divinity | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-04-02 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| [[Tuesday_Dinner_20130402_Beef_Stroganoff|Beef Stroganoff]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-03-26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben<br/> | |||
Divinity | |||
| | |||
| Baked Potatoes<br/> | |||
Baked Sweet Potatoes<br/> | |||
[[Tuesday_Dinner_20130326_Sauce|Sauce]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-03-19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben<br/> | |||
Rob | |||
| | |||
| Dorito Taco Salad<br/> | |||
Lima Bean Barley Soup<br/> | |||
Scones<br/> | |||
Collard Greens and Chestnuts | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-03-12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Biscuits and Gravy (sausage and vegetarian option) | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-03-05 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.brooksource.com John Bartelt (Brooksource)] | |||
| | |||
| . | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-02-19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| [[Tuesday_Dinner_20130219_Vegetable_Barley_Soup|Vegetable Barley Soup]] (vegetarian and omnivore options) | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-02-12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben<br/> | |||
Tim | |||
| | |||
| [[Tuesday_Dinner_20130212_Pancakes|Pancakes]]<br/> | |||
Bacon and Eggs | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-01-29 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Bill | |||
| | |||
| Dirty Rice | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-01-22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Tyler<br/> | |||
Ben | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.foodnetwork.com/recipes/alton-brown/lentil-soup-recipe/index.html Lentil Soup]<br/> | |||
[http://nonrecipe.blogspot.com/2012/03/baked-apples-with-oatmeal-streusel.html Baked Apples with Oatmeal Streusel] | |||
|- | |||
| 2012-12-04 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| [[Tuesday_Dinner_20121204_Turkey_Noodles|Turkey Noodles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2012-11-27 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Thanksgiving Leftovers | |||
|- | |||
| 2012-11-20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| French Toast (with vanilla, almond, cinnamon, nutmeg) | |||
|- | |||
| 2012-11-13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.weareneverfull.com/hungry-cold-grumpy-try-this-hungarian-goulash/ Hungarian Goulash] | |||
|- | |||
| 2012-11-06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben<br/> | |||
Divinity | |||
| | |||
| Sandwiches | |||
|- | |||
| 2012-10-09 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Baked Beans and Smoked Sausage<br/> | |||
Cheez-Its | |||
|- | |||
| 2012-10-02 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| DerbyCon Party Leftovers | |||
|- | |||
| 2012-09-25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Jeff | |||
| | |||
| Jambalaya (chicken and smoked sausage) | |||
|- | |||
| 2012-08-20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben<br/> | |||
Pat<br/> | |||
Joe | |||
| | |||
| Waffles | |||
|- | |||
| 2012-08-07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ben | |||
| | |||
| Meatloaf<br/> | |||
Mashed Potatoes | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:30, 20 March 2019
A Potluck Dinner was organized through 2016 to coincide with every Tuesday Night Meeting. We no longer run weekly potlucks.
Equipment
- There are lots of cool things in the breakroom
- Some day we'll get around to listing them here
Recent Dinners
| Date | Cost | Donations | Chef | Dishes (Thank you!) | Menu | Picture |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-08-11 | ? | $57.00 | Weiz; Jared | Korean Curry, Chinese Longbean Stew, Summer Rolls |
||
| 2015-08-04 | ~$30.00 | $19.00 | Jared; Weiz | Homemade Waffles, Sausage Patties, Scrambled Eggs, Korean Pancakes |
||
| 2015-04-07 | $34.00 | $23.00 | Ben | Spaghetti French Bread |
File:Tuesday Dinner Img20150407.jpg | |
| 2015-03-24 | $65.54 | $63.00 | Charles | James | Spaghetti |
|
| 2015-03-10 | Ben | Loaded Tater Tots | ||||
| 2015-03-03 | $77.00 | $51.00 | Ben | Wings | ||
| 2015-02-24 | Ben | Chili | ||||
| 2015-02-17 | Charles | Apple Strudel | ||||
| 2015-02-10 | $58.00 | $65.00 | Ben | Taco Bar | ||
| 2015-02-03 | $26.00 | $33.00 | Ben | Spaghetti | ||
| 2015-01-27 | $45.00 | $32.00 | Ben | Potato Soup | ||
| 2015-01-13 | $54.00 | $76.00 | Ben | Grilled Cheese Tomato Soup |
||
| 2014-12-30 | $64.00 | $36.00 | Charles | Applesauce Aelplermagronen (Swiss Mac & Cheese) |
||
| 2014-12-16 | Ben | Chicken and Dumplings | ||||
| 2014-11-04 | $29.00 | $44.00 | Ben | James | Bow Tie Pasta with Red Sauce Chicken |
|
| 2014-10-28 | $52.00 | $54.00 | Charlie | Spaghetti Sausage |
||
| 2014-10-21 | $70.00 | $46.00 | Charlie | Stuffed Peppers with Rice or Sausage | ||
| 2014-10-14 | $73.00 | $57.00 | Ben Rob |
Tomato Soup Grilled Cheese Sandwiches |
||
| 2014-10-07 | $41.00 | $50.00 | Ben | Taco Soup | ||
| 2014-09-23 | $45.84 | $85.00 | Ben | Waffles Eggs |
||
| 2014-09-16 | $31.44 | $49.00 | Charles | James | Spaghetti | |
| 2014-09-09 | $27.00 | $65.00 | Ben | James | Salad Grilled Chicken |
|
| 2014-09-02 | $30.00 | Charles | James | Salad Chicken Salad Sandwiches (with vegetarian option) |
||
| 2014-08-26 | $96.00 | $42.00 | Ben | James | Grilled Kebabs | |
| 2014-08-19 | $80.00 | $76.00 | Ben Bill |
Pork Loin Baked Beans |
||
| 2014-08-12 | $69.33 | $79.00 | Ben | Hot Dogs Smoked Sausage |
||
| 2014-06-24 | Ben | Fettuccini with Red Sauce | ||||
| 2014-06-17 | Ben | Pigs in a Blanket Chili |
||||
| 2014-06-03 | $60.07 | $65.00 | Ben, James |
Joe | Stir Fry, Carrot Cake, |
|
| 2014-05-27 | $77.00 | $45.00 | Ben, Michael |
Michael | Spaghetti with meatballs Garlic bread |
|
| 2014-05-20 | $34.00 | Charles | Caleb, James |
Bean Soup Corn Chowder |
||
| 2014-05-13 | $66.70 | $73.00 | Ben | Michael, James |
Chicken, Turkey, and Biscuits |
|
| 2014-05-06 | $90.14 | $63.00 | Ben, Luba |
French Toast and Bacon | ||
| 2014-04-29 | $68.98 | $94.00 | Ben | Ben | Pork Loin |
|
| 2014-04-22 | $62.00 | $47.15 | Ben | Tacos | ||
| 2014-04-15 | $37.00 | $54.00 | Ben | ??? | Chorizo | |
| 2014-04-08 | $60.66 | $76.00 | Ben | Pizza Rolls | ||
| 2014-04-01 | $81.45 | $51.00 | Charles, Divinity |
James | Chicken Salad Sandwiches on white, wheat, or sourdough (with vegetarian option) |
|
| 2014-03-25 | $58.00 | $41.00 | Rebecca, Ben |
Luba | Naan (red pepper, garlic, and plain) |
|
| 2014-03-18 | $63.81 | $57.00 | Ben | Rebecca | Caesar Salad | |
| 2014-03-11 | $56.00 | $37.00 | Ben | Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup | ||
| 2014-03-04 | $113.00 | $43.00 | Charles, Ben, Divinity, Peter, Rob, John |
Sara | Blini with Smoked Salmon or Roasted Red Pepper Beef Borscht |
|
| 2014-02-25 | $34.13 | $35.00 | Ben | Chicken and dumplings | ||
| 2014-02-18 | $23.00 | $29.00 | Joe, John |
Salad Pasta with Marinara Sauce | ||
| 2014-02-11 | Ben, Charles |
Taco Soup Vegetable Soup | ||||
| 2014-01-28 | Ben | Spaghetti | ||||
| 2014-01-14 | Ben | Tacos | ||||
| 2014-01-07 | Ben | Chili | ||||
| 2013-12-31 | Ben, Charles |
Velveta Mac & Cheese with beef/tuna/onion Champagne | ||||
| 2013-12-17 | Charles | Applesauce Aelplermagronen (Swiss Mac & Cheese) |
||||
| 2013-12-10 | Ben | Chicken Pasta Brie | ||||
| 2013-11-26 | Ben | Chicken Alfredo (Newman's Own) | ||||
| 2013-11-19 | Charles Rob |
Soup Bread | ||||
| 2013-11-12 | Ben | Fish and Chips (Cod) | ||||
| 2013-11-05 | The Hacker Hostel | Lasagna | ||||
| 2013-10-29 | Ben | Donuts | ||||
| 2013-09-24 | Ben | Taco Soup | ||||
| 2013-09-17 | Ben | Swedish Meatballs | ||||
| 2013-08-27 | Ben | |||||
| 2013-08-13 | Ben Divinity |
Meatloaf (spicy and regular) Squash and Zucchini Casserole | ||||
| 2013-07-30 | Ben | Chili Cheese Dogs | ||||
| 2013-07-16 | Ben | Pasta Salad (with vegetarian option) | ||||
| 2013-07-09 | Ben | Portabello mushrooms (with vegetarian option) | ||||
| 2013-06-18 | Ben Divinity |
Crock Pot Tacos (chicken) Guacamole | ||||
| 2013-06-12 | Ben | Chicken and Dumplings | ||||
| 2013-04-16 | Divinity | |||||
| 2013-04-02 | Ben | Beef Stroganoff | ||||
| 2013-03-26 | Ben Divinity |
Baked Potatoes Baked Sweet Potatoes | ||||
| 2013-03-19 | Ben Rob |
Dorito Taco Salad Lima Bean Barley Soup | ||||
| 2013-03-12 | Ben | Biscuits and Gravy (sausage and vegetarian option) | ||||
| 2013-03-05 | John Bartelt (Brooksource) | . | ||||
| 2013-02-19 | Ben | Vegetable Barley Soup (vegetarian and omnivore options) | ||||
| 2013-02-12 | Ben Tim |
Pancakes Bacon and Eggs | ||||
| 2013-01-29 | Bill | Dirty Rice | ||||
| 2013-01-22 | Tyler Ben |
Lentil Soup | ||||
| 2012-12-04 | Ben | Turkey Noodles | ||||
| 2012-11-27 | Ben | Thanksgiving Leftovers | ||||
| 2012-11-20 | Ben | French Toast (with vanilla, almond, cinnamon, nutmeg) | ||||
| 2012-11-13 | Ben | Hungarian Goulash | ||||
| 2012-11-06 | Ben Divinity |
Sandwiches | ||||
| 2012-10-09 | Ben | Baked Beans and Smoked Sausage Cheez-Its | ||||
| 2012-10-02 | Ben | DerbyCon Party Leftovers | ||||
| 2012-09-25 | Jeff | Jambalaya (chicken and smoked sausage) | ||||
| 2012-08-20 | Ben Pat |
Waffles | ||||
| 2012-08-07 | Ben | Meatloaf Mashed Potatoes |