O&D Meeting 12/20/2022: Difference between revisions

From LVL1
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
| Rent || ()
| Rent || ()
|-
| FAP - sewing areas shelves || (6)
|-
|-
| Pike13 || ( )
| Pike13 || ( )

Revision as of 16:12, 20 December 2022

Old Business News & Notes

Lawsuit Update

Financial Snapshot for November

LVL1 Financials for November, 2022 Snapshot Membership: 80 members (71 Pike13 + 7 PayPal + 2 cash)

INCOME
Donation – PayPal Giving Fund
Dues – Pike13 (Republic deposits)
Dues - PayPal
Dues - Cash
Total Income $
EXPENSES
CC Processing ()
Insurance - West Bend Mutual ( )
Amazon, 3-d supplies, copy paper, etc. ()
Lawsuit - parking, lunch ()
Zoom ( )
LG&E ()
Rent ()
Pike13 ( )
Flickr ( )
PayPal ( )
RAbbit laser parts ()
Total Expenses ($)
Bank Balance $
PayPal Balance $
Total Assets $
Income $
Expenses ($)
Net loss ($)
Makership $
rec'v'd Oct. $
Balance $2
Emergency Fund CDs
Will be reinvested. Cashed out 9/21/22.
Deposited into bank account 9/21/22 $9,201.69

Workshops