O&D Meeting 12/20/2022: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "== O&D Meeting 11/15/2022 ==" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | == Old Business News & Notes == | ||
== Lawsuit Update == | |||
== Financial Snapshot for November == | |||
LVL1 Financials for November, 2022 | |||
Snapshot | |||
Membership: 80 members | |||
(71 Pike13 + 7 PayPal + 2 cash) | |||
{| | |||
| '''INCOME''' || | |||
|- | |||
| Donation – PayPal Giving Fund || | |||
|- | |||
| Dues – Pike13 (Republic deposits)|| | |||
|- | |||
| Dues - PayPal || | |||
|- | |||
| Dues - Cash || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Total Income''' || '''$''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''EXPENSES''' || | |||
|- | |||
| CC Processing || () | |||
|- | |||
| Insurance - West Bend Mutual || ( ) | |||
|- | |||
| Amazon, 3-d supplies, copy paper, etc. || () | |||
|- | |||
| Lawsuit - parking, lunch || () | |||
|- | |||
| Zoom || ( ) | |||
|- | |||
| LG&E || () | |||
|- | |||
| Rent || () | |||
|- | |||
| FAP - sewing areas shelves || (6) | |||
|- | |||
| Pike13 || ( ) | |||
|- | |||
| Flickr || ( ) | |||
|- | |||
| PayPal || ( ) | |||
|- | |||
| RAbbit laser parts || () | |||
|- | |||
| '''Total Expenses''' || '''($)''' | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| Bank Balance || $ | |||
|- | |||
| PayPal Balance || $ | |||
|- | |||
| Total Assets || $ | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| Income || $ | |||
|- | |||
| Expenses || ($) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Net loss''' || '''($)''' | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| Makership || $ | |||
|- | |||
| rec'v'd Oct. || $ | |||
|- | |||
| '''Balance''' || '''$2''' | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| Emergency Fund CDs | |||
|- | |||
| Will be reinvested. Cashed out 9/21/22. | |||
|- | |||
| Deposited into bank account 9/21/22 || '''$9,201.69''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Workshops == | |||
Revision as of 16:12, 20 December 2022
Old Business News & Notes
Lawsuit Update
Financial Snapshot for November
LVL1 Financials for November, 2022 Snapshot Membership: 80 members (71 Pike13 + 7 PayPal + 2 cash)
| INCOME | |
| Donation – PayPal Giving Fund | |
| Dues – Pike13 (Republic deposits) | |
| Dues - PayPal | |
| Dues - Cash | |
| Total Income | $ |
| EXPENSES | |
| CC Processing | () |
| Insurance - West Bend Mutual | ( ) |
| Amazon, 3-d supplies, copy paper, etc. | () |
| Lawsuit - parking, lunch | () |
| Zoom | ( ) |
| LG&E | () |
| Rent | () |
| FAP - sewing areas shelves | (6) |
| Pike13 | ( ) |
| Flickr | ( ) |
| PayPal | ( ) |
| RAbbit laser parts | () |
| Total Expenses | ($) |
| Bank Balance | $ |
| PayPal Balance | $ |
| Total Assets | $ |
| Income | $ |
| Expenses | ($) |
| Net loss | ($) |
| Makership | $ |
| rec'v'd Oct. | $ |
| Balance | $2 |
| Emergency Fund CDs | |
| Will be reinvested. Cashed out 9/21/22. | |
| Deposited into bank account 9/21/22 | $9,201.69 |