Pseudo-Medical Monitor Poly-Liar External Unit Design: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|Description | |Description | ||
|Interface | |Interface | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[File:JAC MED MON TMP36 SENSOR.jpg|left|thumbnail|x200px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[File:JAC MED MON PULSE SENSOR.jpg|left|thumbnail|x200px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[File:JAC MED MON GSR CIRCUIT.jpg|left|thumbnail|x200px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:39, 11 December 2021
This Amazing, Affordable, Earth Changing Device, for which no endorsement is to be inferred, is designed in conflict.
Tracking Goggles External Unit
Components and Materials
| Items | |
|---|---|
| Device | Use |
|
ATTiny85 Tone Token |
Provide audio signal to user and external unit id to main device |
|
|
Breathing Sensor Type B component |
|
Breathing Sensor Type B |
Breathing Sensor Type B component |
|
RJ45 Port |
Provides connectivity to Main Unit |
|
Cabling |
Electrical wiring and as inner telescoping tube in chest band assembly |
|
Flexible Tubing |
Chest band assembly as exterior telescoping tube to set tightness for breathing sensor |
|
Foam Sheet |
Flexible finger wraps |
|
Project Box (variants) |
Enclosure for control box |
Sensor
| Items | ||
|---|---|---|
| Device | Description | Interface |
|
|
||
|
|
||
|
|
||
Wiring
| Sub-Assembly | Elements | Schematic |
Assembly
Build
Return
Pseudo-Medical Monitor












