Pseudo-Medical Monitor Device Design: Difference between revisions
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|[[File:JAC MED MON TFT.jpg|left|thumbnail]] | |[[File:JAC MED MON TFT.jpg|left|thumbnail]] | ||
|* 160x128 LCD TFT SPI 1.8" Module with SD Socket Generic Clone (alternative: Heyaodz111208) | |* 160x128 LCD TFT SPI 1.8" Module with SD Socket Generic Clone (alternative: Heyaodz111208) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:JAC MED MON VS1103 MODULE.jpg|left|thumbnail]] | |[[File:JAC MED MON VS1103 MODULE.jpg|left|thumbnail]] | ||
|* VS1103 Audio Module (old module finally put to use) | |* VS1103 Audio Module (old module finally put to use) | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|[[File:JAC_MED_MON_TACTILE_SWITCH.jpg|left|thumbnail|x200px]] | |[[File:JAC_MED_MON_TACTILE_SWITCH.jpg|left|thumbnail|x200px]] | ||
|* Tactile Momentary Switch | |* Tactile Momentary Switch | ||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="4"|EXTERNAL UNIT PARTS | |||
|- | |||
|Device | |||
|Name | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:JAC MED MON TMP36 SENSOR.jpg|left|thumbnail]] | |||
|* TMP36 Temperature Sensor | |||
|[[File:JAC MED MON PULSE SENSOR.jpg|left|thumbnail]] | |||
|* IR Pulse Sensor with incorrect Labelling (Qty. 2) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:30, 8 December 2021
Design
This Amazing, Affordable, Earth Changing Device, for which no endorsement is to be inferred, is designed as a collection of layers.
- Layers
- Main Unit Sensor Layer
- Audio Layer
- Port Unit Layer
- Processor Layer
The device is flanked by two sets of two RJ45 Socket Units. A Controls Unit is placed at one end.
Parts List
| COMMON PARTS | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Device | Name | ||
| * RJ45 Connection Boxes | |||
| ATTINY85 TOKEN/NEOPIXEL CONTROLLER/TONE CONTROLLER PARTS | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Device | Name | ||
| * ATTiny85 | * Tactile Momentary Switch | ||
| EXTERNAL UNIT PARTS | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Device | Name | ||
![]() |
* TMP36 Temperature Sensor | * IR Pulse Sensor with incorrect Labelling (Qty. 2) | |
Shield Levels And Panels
Assemblies
| ASSEMBLIES | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Assembly | Name | Notes | Schematics |
| Control Panel |
|
| |
| Hand Held Unit PCB |
|
| |
| BioAmp EXG Pill |
| ||
| BioAmp EXG Pill Modification for EEG |
| ||
| Breathing Detector Signal Amplifier |
|
||
| GSR |
|
||
| NeoPixel I2C Controller |
|
| |
| Tone I2C Controller |
|
| |
| Eye Tracking Goggles |
|
| |
| ATTiny85 Token Box |
Box/Case |
||
Units
Breakdowns
ATTiny85 Token




External EKG-Respiration Unit
Respiration Detection Sensor Assembly Render
Respiration Detector Signal Conditioner
Assembly without Harness
Respiration Detection Sensor Assembly Attached to Harness
External Hand Held Unit
External Poly-Liar Unit
Respiration Detection Sensor Rendered Model
Respiration Detection Sensor Attached to Harness
GSR Circuit
Tone I2C Controller
Pulse Sensor
TMP36 Temperature Sensor
Goggles Simple Unit
MPU Replaced with IMU
Prototype for Testing
External EEG Simple Unit
Connections
Arduino DUE Pin Usage Baseline 1
Code (Updated 11/16/2021)
Special Libraries
#include <Adafruit_GFX.h>
#include <Adafruit_ST7735.h>
#include <Adafruit_VL53L0X.h>
#include <Adafruit_AMG88xx.h>
#include <MAX30105.h>
#include <SparkFunMLX90614.h>
#include <DFRobot_ID809.h>
#include "bmpHeader.h"
#include <SD.h>
#include <Adafruit_MPU6050.h>
#include <Adafruit_Sensor.h>
#include <pu2clr_pcf8574.h>
Library Modification
// In this Library : #include <SparkFunMLX90614.h>
//Change the following line in the bool IRTherm::I2CReadWord(byte reg, int16_t * dest) routine.
//
// I2C processing change needed for Arduino Due implementation
//
// Comment Out Line Below
// _i2cPort->requestFrom(_deviceAddress, (uint8_t) 3, (uint8_t) true);
// Add Line Below
_i2cPort->requestFrom(_deviceAddress, (uint8_t) 3, (uint32_t)reg, (uint8_t)1, (uint8_t)true);
Code Listing
Main Pseudo-Medical Monitor Page
Pseudo-Medical Monitor



























































