Pseudo-Medical Monitor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
|IRQ | |IRQ | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|TX_1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|TX_2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|SDA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|SCL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:09, 15 October 2021
Pseudo-Medical Monitor for Christmas Cheap Gift
In preparation for the expected Christmas Gift availability crisis, I present the Pseudo-Gift of the season.
Parts List
- Arduino Due Generic Clone (alternative: ITEADUINO DUE)
- Arduino Mega Prototype Shield Generic Clone (alternative: KEYESTUDIO)
- MLX90614 Contactless Temperature Sensor Generic Clone (alternative: )
- AMG8833 Thermal Imager Sensor Generic Clone (alternative: TinyCircuits)
- VL53L0X TOF Laser Distance Sensor Generic Clone (alternative: Onyehn)
- MAX30102 Pulse and O2 Saturation Sensor Generic Clone (alternative: MH-ET Live)
- Capacitive Touch Fingerprint Scanner Generic Clone (alternative: DFROBOT)
- 160x128 LCD TFT SPI 1.8" Module Generic Clone (alternative: Heyaodz111208)
Wiring
| Pin Mapping | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Due Pin | Function | MLX90614 | AMG8833 | VL53L0X | MAX30102 | FP Scan | TFT |
| 3 | Interrupt | IRQ | |||||
| 4 | |||||||
| 5 | |||||||
| 6 | |||||||
| 7 | |||||||
| 8 | |||||||
| 9 | |||||||
| 10 | |||||||
| 11 | |||||||
| 18 | TX_1 | ||||||
| 19 | TX_2 | ||||||
| 20 | SDA | ||||||
| 21 | SCL | ||||||