Speaking Wall Art: Difference between revisions

From LVL1
Jump to navigation Jump to search
JAC 101 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
JAC 101 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 48: Line 48:
| Parallel Data Input Option with Octal Latch (74LS374) and D-Type Flip/Flop (74LS74)
| Parallel Data Input Option with Octal Latch (74LS374) and D-Type Flip/Flop (74LS74)
| [[File:SWA_Parallel_Board.jpg|x100px]]
| [[File:SWA_Parallel_Board.jpg|x100px]]
| End
|-
| Front
| Middle
| Fritz
| End
| End
|}
|}

Revision as of 14:31, 19 March 2012

Front Image Text Description Fritz Image Back Image
Front SPO256-AL2 Voice Synthesizer IC End
Front Audio Amplifier based on LM386 End
Front CTS256A-AL2 Text-To-Speech Controller IC End
Front Optional Chip Selection with Decoder/Demultiplexer (74LS138) and HEX Inverter (74LS14) End
Front Data and Address Bus Exchange with Latch (74LS373) End
Front External RAM (TMS4016-25) Buffer For Text Conversion End
Front External EPROM (2732A-70) For Custom Text To Allophone Conversion End
Front Serial Data Transfer Configuration Module with Latch (74LS373) End
Front Parallel Data Input Option with Octal Latch (74LS374) and D-Type Flip/Flop (74LS74) End