Pseudo-Medical Monitor EEG External Unit Design: Difference between revisions

From LVL1
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
|Connection Diagram
|Connection Diagram
|-
|-
|[[File:JAC_MED_MON_EEG_UNIT_WHOLE.jpg|left|thumbnail|x200px]]
|[[File:JAC MED MON EEG ENCASED.jpg|left|thumbnail|x200px]]
EEG Unit
EEG Unit
|
|
Line 71: Line 71:
|
|
Provide External Unit ID to Main Unit
Provide External Unit ID to Main Unit
|-
|
[[File:JAC MED MON MEDICAL LEADS PART.jpg|left|thumbnail|x200px]]
Medical Leads
|
EEG Leads
|-
|
[[File:JAC MED MON RJ45 SINGLE PART.jpg|left|thumbnail|x200px]]
RJ45 Port (variants used)
|
Provide connectivity to the Main Device
|-
|-
|
|
Line 100: Line 112:
|-
|-
|
|
[[File:JAC MED MON BioAmp EXG Pill EEG BOARD.jpg|left|thumbnail|x200px]]
|
|
EKG based on BioAmp EXG Pill
* [https://hackaday.io/project/178997-bioamp-exg-pill Excellent Hackaday.io Project by Deepak Khatri]
|
|
Analog Voltage Output
|}
|}


Line 114: Line 130:
|-
|-
|
|
[[File:JAC MED MON BioAmp EXG Pill EEG BOARD.jpg|left|thumbnail|x200px]]
|
|
* Quad BioAmp EXG Pill variant
|
|
[[File:JAC MED MON BioAmp EXG QUAD SCHEMATIC.jpg|left|thumbnail|x200px]]
|}
|}


=== Assembly ===
=== Assembly ===


[[File:JAC MED MON EEG UNIT WHOLE.jpg]]
[[File:JAC MED MON EEG ENCASED.jpg]]


----
----


== Build ==
== Build ==
[[File:JAC MED MON EEG UNIT WHOLE.jpg]]
----
[[File:JAC MED MON EEG SIMPLE ENCASED.jpg]]
----
[[File:JAC_MED_MON_EEG_VIEW_1.jpg]]
----
[[File:JAC_MED_MON_EEG_VIEW_2.jpg]]
----
[[File:JAC_MED_MON_EEG_VIEW_3.jpg]]


== Return ==
== Return ==


  [[Pseudo-Medical Monitor]]
  [[Pseudo-Medical Monitor]]

Latest revision as of 22:20, 10 December 2021

UNIT
Device Interactions Port Description Connection Diagram

EEG Unit

  • EEG
Pin Mapping
Line # Device Signal Function
1 3.3V Power
2 GND Power
3 ATTiny85 Token I2C-SDA
4 ATTiny85 Token I2C-SCL
5 Signal 0 Analog
6 Signal 1 Analog
7 Signal 2 Analog
8 Singal 3 Analog

This Amazing, Affordable, Earth Changing Device, for which no endorsement is to be inferred, is designed after the fact.

EEG External Unit

Components and Materials

Items
Device Use

ATTiny85 Identification Token

Provide External Unit ID to Main Unit

Medical Leads

EEG Leads

RJ45 Port (variants used)

Provide connectivity to the Main Device

Corner Parts

Corner structure for enclosure

Material for enclosure sides

Bolt and Nut

General fasteners M3 size

Sensor

Sensors
Device Description Interface

EKG based on BioAmp EXG Pill

Analog Voltage Output

Wiring

Sub-Assembly Elements Schematic
  • Quad BioAmp EXG Pill variant

Assembly


Build





Return

Pseudo-Medical Monitor