Location: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with 'Locations we have already looked at {| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%; text-align: center; width: auto;" border=1 |- ! Address ! Contact ! Point person ! Links…' |
m Redirected page to Possible locations |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
#REDIRECT [[Possible_locations]] | |||
Locations we have already looked at | Locations we have already looked at | ||
| Line 4: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Address | ! Address | ||
! Point person | ! Point person | ||
! Price | |||
! Square Feet | |||
! lease | |||
! Notes | |||
! Links | ! Links | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1860 Mellwood Avenue | |||
| Chris Cprek | |||
| $550 mo. | |||
| 550 sf | |||
| 1 year | |||
| | | | ||
| [http://groups.google.com/group/lvl1/browse_thread/thread/8ab550e8b2cd579d Google Groups] | |||
|- | |||
| 1860 Mellwood Avenue | |||
| Chris Cprek | |||
| $825 a month | |||
| 900 sf | |||
| 1 year | |||
| | | | ||
| [http://groups.google.com/group/lvl1/browse_thread/thread/26b1c459cd6bd02f Google Groups] | |||
|- | |||
| 1019 E. Broadway | |||
| Chris Cprek | |||
| $575 a month | |||
| 2000 sf | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://groups.google.com/group/lvl1/browse_thread/thread/abe09793bd045251 Google Groups] | |||
|- | |||
| 1201 Story Ave | |||
| Mark | |||
| $775 a month | |||
| 1700 sq. ft. | |||
| 1 year | |||
| | |||
| [http://groups.google.com/group/lvl1/browse_thread/thread/d21716fb9ca44fe5 Google Groups] | |||
|- | |||
| 756 S. FIRST ST | |||
| Joe Pugh | |||
| 10sf/yr | |||
| 500+ sf | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://groups.google.com/group/lvl1/browse_thread/thread/9895b5d2226f28a8 Google Groups] [http://www.kcrea.com/jsp/listings/listing_overview.jsp?ID=80_3096733 KCREA] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 18: | Line 58: | ||
Location that we have contacted | Location that we have contacted | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%; text-align: center; width: auto;" border=1 | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%; text-align: center; width: auto;" border=1 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 75: | ||
| 3,456 - 7,596 SF | | 3,456 - 7,596 SF | ||
| | | | ||
| http://www.kcrea.com/jsp/listings/listing_overview.jsp?listingID=1877388 | | [http://www.kcrea.com/jsp/listings/listing_overview.jsp?listingID=1877388 KCREA] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 514 Baxter Avenue | ||
| | | Waiting for agent to contact back | ||
| | | Joe Pugh | ||
| | | 5.50 sf/yr | ||
| | | 1,000 SF + | ||
| | | zoned CM??? | ||
| | | [http://www.kcrea.com/jsp/listings/listing_overview.jsp?ID=80_2153169 KCREA] | ||
|- | |||
| 509 BARRET AVE | |||
| Waiting for agent to contact back | |||
| Joe Pugh | |||
| $6.50 sf/yr | |||
| 1,000 SF+ | |||
| Same listing as 514 Baxter | |||
| [http://www.kcrea.com/jsp/listings/listing_overview.jsp?ID=80_2153169 KCREA] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 07:04, 13 April 2010
Redirect to:
Locations we have already looked at
| Address | Point person | Price | Square Feet | lease | Notes | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1860 Mellwood Avenue | Chris Cprek | $550 mo. | 550 sf | 1 year | Google Groups | |
| 1860 Mellwood Avenue | Chris Cprek | $825 a month | 900 sf | 1 year | Google Groups | |
| 1019 E. Broadway | Chris Cprek | $575 a month | 2000 sf | Google Groups | ||
| 1201 Story Ave | Mark | $775 a month | 1700 sq. ft. | 1 year | Google Groups | |
| 756 S. FIRST ST | Joe Pugh | 10sf/yr | 500+ sf | Google Groups KCREA |
Location that we have contacted
| Address | Status | Point Person | Price | Square Feet | Notes | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 822 S. Floyd Street | Setting up appointment | Jynn | $0.50 - 4.50 PSF/yr | 3,456 - 7,596 SF | KCREA | |
| 514 Baxter Avenue | Waiting for agent to contact back | Joe Pugh | 5.50 sf/yr | 1,000 SF + | zoned CM??? | KCREA |
| 509 BARRET AVE | Waiting for agent to contact back | Joe Pugh | $6.50 sf/yr | 1,000 SF+ | Same listing as 514 Baxter | KCREA |