2018 Budget: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This budget requires 65 members to be valid | |||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Type || Description || Budget in Dollars || Budget in Members | ||
|- | |||
| || | |||
== Capital equipment repair/replacement with same or equivalent not upgrade == | |||
|| || | |||
|- | |||
| 101 || Lasers || 300 || 0.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 102 || Shopbot cnc || 200 || 0.33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 103 || Soldering and electronics || 150 || 0.25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 104 || Woodshop || 1200 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 105 || Metalshop || 200 || 0.33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 106 || 3d printers || 200 || 0.33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 107 || Sewing || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 108 || Vinyl Cutters || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 109 || jewelry and casting || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1010 || paper printers || 200 || 0.33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || | ||
== Required to operate == | |||
|| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 80 || rent || 18000 || 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 90 || utilities (Gas, Electric, Water, Sanitation, Utilities) || 8000 || 13.33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 100 || insurance || 3500 || 5.833 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || | ||
== Others == | |||
|| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 || Facilities Repair ( light fixtures, network, projectors..) || 500 || 0.833 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 60 || low cost equipment purchases ( wrenches, screwdrivers sub $100 ...) || 1200 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 70 || Events ( Hackathons, Parties, Makerfairs, Purges ...) 1 event a month || 2400 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 110 || advertising ( Stickers, signs, business cards ...) || 500 || 0.833 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 120 || subscriptions ( Membership management, eventbright, meetup ..) || 2300 || 3.833 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 121 || fees || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| emergency fund ( cover change in the emergency fund for 6 months to stay in operation) || 0 || 0 | | 130 || emergency fund ( cover change in the emergency fund for 6 months to stay in operation) || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || 38850 || 64.75 | | || || 38850 || 64.75 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:11, 8 January 2018
This budget requires 65 members to be valid
| Type | Description | Budget in Dollars | Budget in Members |
Capital equipment repair/replacement with same or equivalent not upgrade |
|||
| 101 | Lasers | 300 | 0.5 |
| 102 | Shopbot cnc | 200 | 0.33 |
| 103 | Soldering and electronics | 150 | 0.25 |
| 104 | Woodshop | 1200 | 2 |
| 105 | Metalshop | 200 | 0.33 |
| 106 | 3d printers | 200 | 0.33 |
| 107 | Sewing | 0 | 0 |
| 108 | Vinyl Cutters | 0 | 0 |
| 109 | jewelry and casting | 0 | 0 |
| 1010 | paper printers | 200 | 0.33 |
Required to operate |
|||
| 80 | rent | 18000 | 30 |
| 90 | utilities (Gas, Electric, Water, Sanitation, Utilities) | 8000 | 13.33 |
| 100 | insurance | 3500 | 5.833 |
Others |
|||
| 20 | Facilities Repair ( light fixtures, network, projectors..) | 500 | 0.833 |
| 60 | low cost equipment purchases ( wrenches, screwdrivers sub $100 ...) | 1200 | 2 |
| 70 | Events ( Hackathons, Parties, Makerfairs, Purges ...) 1 event a month | 2400 | 4 |
| 110 | advertising ( Stickers, signs, business cards ...) | 500 | 0.833 |
| 120 | subscriptions ( Membership management, eventbright, meetup ..) | 2300 | 3.833 |
| 121 | fees | 0 | 0 |
| 130 | emergency fund ( cover change in the emergency fund for 6 months to stay in operation) | 0 | 0 |
| 38850 | 64.75 |