Location: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| | | | ||
| http://groups.google.com/group/lvl1/browse_thread/thread/8ab550e8b2cd579d | | http://groups.google.com/group/lvl1/browse_thread/thread/8ab550e8b2cd579d | ||
|- | |||
| 1860 Mellwood Avenue | |||
| Chris Cprek | |||
| 900 sf | |||
| $825 a month | |||
| | |||
| http://groups.google.com/group/lvl1/browse_thread/thread/26b1c459cd6bd02f | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:21, 12 April 2010
Locations we have already looked at
| Address | Point person | Price | Square Feet | Notes | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1860 Mellwood Avenue | Chris Cprek | $550 mo. | 550 sf | http://groups.google.com/group/lvl1/browse_thread/thread/8ab550e8b2cd579d | |
| 1860 Mellwood Avenue | Chris Cprek | 900 sf | $825 a month | http://groups.google.com/group/lvl1/browse_thread/thread/26b1c459cd6bd02f |
Location that we have contacted
| Address | Status | Point Person | Price | Square Feet | Notes | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 822 S. Floyd Street | Setting up appointment | Jynn | $0.50 - 4.50 PSF/yr | 3,456 - 7,596 SF | http://www.kcrea.com/jsp/listings/listing_overview.jsp?listingID=1877388 | |
| 514 Baxter Avenue | Waiting for agent to contact back | Joe Pugh | 5.50 sf/yr | 1,000 SF + | zoned CM??? | http://www.kcrea.com/jsp/listings/listing_overview.jsp?ID=80_2153169 |
| 509 BARRET AVE | Waiting for agent to contact back | Joe Pugh | $6.50 sf/yr | 1,000 SF+ | Same listing as 514 Baxter | http://www.kcrea.com/jsp/listings/listing_overview.jsp?ID=80_2153169 |