2020 Budget: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Tag: Undo |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|| budget members | || budget members | ||
|- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| | | style="color:#252525;" | '''Capital equipment repair/replacement with same or equivalent not upgrade''' | ||
|| | || | ||
|| | |||
|- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| style="color:#252525;" | Lasers | | style="color:#252525;" | Lasers | ||
| align=right| $500.00 | |||
| align=right| 0.83 | |||
|- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
| style="color:#252525;" | Shopbot CNC | |||
| align=right| $400.00 | | align=right| $400.00 | ||
| align=right| 0.67 | | align=right| 0.67 | ||
|- style="background-color:# | |- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| style="color:#252525;" | Soldering and electronics | | style="color:#252525;" | Soldering and electronics | ||
| align=right| $ | | align=right| $150.00 | ||
| align=right| 0. | | align=right| 0.25 | ||
|- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| style="color:#252525;" | Woodshop | | style="color:#252525;" | Woodshop | ||
| align=right| $ | | align=right| $1,000.00 | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| 1.67 | ||
|- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| style="color:#252525;" | Metalshop | | style="color:#252525;" | Metalshop | ||
| align=right| $ | | align=right| $1,000.00 | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| 1.67 | ||
|- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| style="color:#252525;" | 3D printers | | style="color:#252525;" | 3D printers | ||
| align=right| $ | | align=right| $800.00 | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| 1.33 | ||
|- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| style="color:#252525;" | Sewing | | style="color:#252525;" | Sewing | ||
| Line 34: | Line 39: | ||
|- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| style="color:#252525;" | Vinyl Cutters | | style="color:#252525;" | Vinyl Cutters | ||
| align=right| $ | | align=right| $100.00 | ||
| align=right| 0. | | align=right| 0.17 | ||
|- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
| style="color:#252525;" | Jewelry and Casting | |||
| align=right| $100.00 | |||
| align=right| 0.17 | |||
|- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
| style="color:#252525;" | Resin, etc. | |||
| align=right| $500.00 | |||
| align=right| 0.83 | |||
|- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
| style="color:#252525;" | Printers - paper, toner, etc. | |||
| align=right| $400.00 | |||
| align=right| 0.67 | |||
|- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
| style="color:#252525;" | '''Required to Operate''' | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| style="color:#252525;" | Rent | | style="color:#252525;" | Rent | ||
| align=right| $ | | align=right| $18,300.00 | ||
| align=right| 50 | | align=right| 30.50 | ||
|- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| style="color:#252525;" | Utilities (Gas, Electric, Water, Sanitation) | | style="color:#252525;" | Utilities (Gas, Electric, Water, Sanitation) | ||
| align=right| $ | | align=right| $10,000.00 | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| 16.67 | ||
|- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| style="color:#252525;" | Insurance | | style="color:#252525;" | Insurance | ||
| align=right| $1, | | align=right| $1,700.00 | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| 2.83 | ||
|- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| style="color:#252525;" | Fees, Subscriptions & Management expenses (Pike13, CC processing, | | style="color:#252525;" | Fees, Subscriptions & Management expenses (Pike13, CC processing, Eventbright, Meetup, software renewals, etc....) | ||
| align=right| $ | | align=right| $5,300.00 | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| 8.83 | ||
|- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| style="color:#252525;" | Facilities Repair ( light fixtures, network, projectors | | style="color:#252525;" | '''Others''' | ||
| align=right| $ | || | ||
| align=right| | || | ||
|- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
| style="color:#252525;" | Facilities Repair ( light fixtures, network, projectors, etc....) | |||
| align=right| $1,200.00 | |||
| align=right| 2.00 | |||
|- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| style="color:#252525;" | Consumables ( cups, paper towels, trash bags, | | style="color:#252525;" | Consumables ( cups, paper towels, trash bags, utensils, etc....) | ||
| align=right| $1, | | align=right| $1,100.00 | ||
| align=right| 1. | | align=right| 1.83 | ||
|- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| style="color:#252525;" | Low-cost tools & equipment purchases ( wrenches, screwdrivers, pliers, sub-$100 power tools, etc.) | | style="color:#252525;" | Low-cost tools & equipment purchases ( wrenches, screwdrivers, pliers, sub-$100 power tools, etc....) | ||
| align=right| $ | | align=right| $1,200.00 | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| 2.00 | ||
|- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| style="color:#252525;" | Events ( Hackathons, Parties, | | style="color:#252525;" | Events ( Hackathons, Parties, MakerFaires) 1 event/month & 2 purges/year (14x$200) | ||
| align=right| $ | | align=right| $2,800.00 | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| 4.67 | ||
|- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| style="color:#252525;" | advertising ( Stickers, signs, business cards | | style="color:#252525;" | advertising ( Stickers, signs, business cards ...) | ||
| align=right| $ | | align=right| $300.00 | ||
| align=right| 0. | | align=right| 0.50 | ||
|- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| | || | ||
| align=right| $ | | align=right| $43,950.00 | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| 73.25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:34, 1 December 2023
| description | budget number | budget members |
| Capital equipment repair/replacement with same or equivalent not upgrade | ||
| Lasers | $500.00 | 0.83 |
| Shopbot CNC | $400.00 | 0.67 |
| Soldering and electronics | $150.00 | 0.25 |
| Woodshop | $1,000.00 | 1.67 |
| Metalshop | $1,000.00 | 1.67 |
| 3D printers | $800.00 | 1.33 |
| Sewing | $200.00 | 0.33 |
| Vinyl Cutters | $100.00 | 0.17 |
| Jewelry and Casting | $100.00 | 0.17 |
| Resin, etc. | $500.00 | 0.83 |
| Printers - paper, toner, etc. | $400.00 | 0.67 |
| Required to Operate | ||
| Rent | $18,300.00 | 30.50 |
| Utilities (Gas, Electric, Water, Sanitation) | $10,000.00 | 16.67 |
| Insurance | $1,700.00 | 2.83 |
| Fees, Subscriptions & Management expenses (Pike13, CC processing, Eventbright, Meetup, software renewals, etc....) | $5,300.00 | 8.83 |
| Others | ||
| Facilities Repair ( light fixtures, network, projectors, etc....) | $1,200.00 | 2.00 |
| Consumables ( cups, paper towels, trash bags, utensils, etc....) | $1,100.00 | 1.83 |
| Low-cost tools & equipment purchases ( wrenches, screwdrivers, pliers, sub-$100 power tools, etc....) | $1,200.00 | 2.00 |
| Events ( Hackathons, Parties, MakerFaires) 1 event/month & 2 purges/year (14x$200) | $2,800.00 | 4.67 |
| advertising ( Stickers, signs, business cards ...) | $300.00 | 0.50 |
| $43,950.00 | 73.25 |