Zune Basics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|| [[File:Flash-Refurbished-International-Boxes.jpg|x100px]] | || [[File:Flash-Refurbished-International-Boxes.jpg|x100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zune Originals || Various || || [[File:Flash-Originals-2007-Boxes.png|x100px]] [[File:Flash-Originals-2008-Boxes.png|x100px]] | | Zune Originals || Various || | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| VDA-00004 / 1125 / Red | |||
|} | |||
|| [[File:Flash-Originals-2007-Boxes.png|x100px]] [[File:Flash-Originals-2008-Boxes.png|x100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Launch V2 || 16Gb || ????????/1143/Citron || | | Launch V2 || 16Gb || ????????/1143/Citron || | ||
Revision as of 10:49, 19 November 2023
Simple Summary
| Model No. | Type | Capacity | Colors | Special Colors | Mythical Colors | Gallery |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1089 | Original | 30Gb | Black | Original Device Gallery | ||
| 1090 | Original | 30Gb | White | Magenta/Orange/Transparent | Gray-White (Prototype) | Original Device Gallery |
| 1091 | Original | 30Gb | Brown | Original Device Gallery | ||
| 1092 | Original | 30Gb | Pink | Original Device Gallery | ||
| 1093 | Original | 30Gb | Red | Original Device Gallery | ||
| 1124 | Flash | 4Gb | Black/Red/Green/Pink | Flash Device Gallery | ||
| 1125 | Flash | 8Gb | Black/Red/Green/Pink/Blue | White (Marketing Sample) | Flash Device Gallery | |
| 1126 | HDD | 80Gb | Black/Red | HDD Device Gallery | ||
| 1143 | Flash | 16Gb | Glossy Black | Red/Citron (Launch Promotion) | Flash Device Gallery | |
| 1376 | HDD | 120Gb | Glossy Black/Red | Blue | HDD Device Gallery | |
| 1395 | HD | 16Gb | Black | Platinum/Red/Green/Blue/Purple/Magenta | HD Device Gallery | |
| 1402 | HD | 32Gb | Platinum | Black/Red/Green/Blue/Purple/Magenta/Atomic Red/Atomic Blue | Pink (Marketing Sample) | HD Device Gallery |
| 1449 | HD | 64Gb | Black | Red/Green/Blue/Purple/Magenta | Platinum (Spied in an eBay Lot) | HD Device Gallery |
Originals Artwork
Standard Zune Packaging
Original
Flash
| Basic Model | Capacitiy | Product / Model / Colors | Box Exterior | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flash Style |
|
|
|||||||||
| Flash Style |
|
|
|||||||||
| Flash Style |
|
|
|||||||||
| Refurbished |
|
|
|||||||||
| Zune Originals | Various |
|
|||||||||
| Launch V2 | 16Gb | ????????/1143/Citron |
HDD
| Basic Model | Capacitiy | Standard Colors | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd Generation |
|
|
HD
| Basic Model | Capacitiy | Standard Colors | Boxes | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HD |
|
|
- There are certain model, storage size and color combinations that were not produced although press announcement stated availability.
- Non-standard model, storage size and color combinations were produced for internal evaluation, but not released to public for sale.