Zune HD Promotional Offerings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Seattle Sounders FC (MLS) || Green || 16Gb || [[File:HD-Green-1D.jpg|x100px]] | | Seattle Sounders FC (MLS) || Green || 16Gb || [[File:HD-Green-1D.jpg|x100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| The Crew, Columbus || Black || 32Gb || [[File:HD-Black-5A.jpg|x100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MLS || Platinum || 16Gb || | | MLS || Platinum || 16Gb || | ||
Revision as of 13:32, 19 October 2023
Regular HD Zunes
Launch Promotion
| Description | Zune Color | Capacity | Image |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atomic | Blue/Red | 32Gb |
Limited Edition Offering
| Description | Zune Color | Capacity | Image |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wounded Warrior Project | Black | 32Gb | |
| Delta Force Ranger | Black/Platinum | 16Gb |
Microsoft Service Promotion
Sports
| Description | Zune Color | Capacity | Image |
|---|---|---|---|
| AT&T All-Star NYC 2011 MLS | Blue | 64Gb | |
| Seattle Sounders FC (MLS) | Green | 16Gb | |
| The Crew, Columbus | Black | 32Gb | |
| MLS | Platinum | 16Gb |
Video Games
| Description | Zune Color | Capacity | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
| Call of Duty | Black | ||
| Gears of War 2 | Black | ||
| Forza Motorsports 3 | Black | ||
| Left 4 Dead 2 | Green/Platinum |
Other
XBOX Avatar and Custom Photos
Microsoft had a promotion by which you could have your XBOX Avatar etched onto the back of your HD Zune.
Customize a Zune HD with any photo or your XBOX Avatar
Zune Originals Now Offering Custom Etching Including XBOX Avatars
Mini Gallery
Prototype Markers

