Zune Flash Promotional Offerings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Warriors in Pink || Pink || 4Gb || [http://images.thoughtsmedia.com/resizer/thumbs/size/600/zt/auto/1224728976.usr307.jpg Zune Image Link] || | | Warriors in Pink || Pink || 4Gb || [http://images.thoughtsmedia.com/resizer/thumbs/size/600/zt/auto/1224728976.usr307.jpg Zune Image Link] || | ||
|- | |||
| Delta Force Rangers 2008 || || 4Gb || [[File:Zune-Flash-4Gb-Delta-Force-Ranger-2008-1of300.png|x100px]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:04, 16 September 2023
Regular Flash Zunes
Launch Promotion
| Description | Zune Color | Capacity | Images |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welcome To The Social V2 11.13.2007 | Citron | 16Gb |
Limited Edition Offering
| Description | Zune Color | Capacity | Images | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TED Talk Ideas Worth Spreading 2008 | Red | 8Gb | ||
| GOODS | 8Gb | Zune Image Link | ||
| The Translator 1 of 50 | Black | 8Gb | ||
| The Translator 1 or 200 | Black | 4Gb | https://theneptunes.org/2008/02/kenna-teames-up-with-microsofts-zune/ | |
| United Airlines | 16Gb | |||
| Warriors in Pink | Pink | 4Gb | Zune Image Link | |
| Delta Force Rangers 2008 | 4Gb |
Microsoft Service Promotion
Sports
| Description | Zune Color | Capacity | Images |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Iverson / Sneaker Promo | 8Gb | ||
| addidas | 4Gb |
Video Games
| Description | Zune Color | Capacity | Images |
|---|---|---|---|
| XBOX Call of Duty 4 Modern Warfare 5000000 Units Manufactured | Black | 8Gb | |
| Ninja Gaiden II | Black | 8Gb |
Other
| Description | Zune Color | Capacity | Images |
|---|---|---|---|
| RNC 08 | Red | 4Gb | |
| DNC 08 | Green | 4Gb | |
| Grove City College | 8Gb | ||
| SuperValu 2009 National Retailer Conference | Black | 4Gb | |
| The Ars Technica Staff Zune - Not to be removed from Orbiting HQ on pain of death. Actually an Originals with custom text. | |||
| Battlestar Galactica | Glossy Black / Black | 16Gb/4Gb | Zune Image Link |
| Mythical Product Evaluation Not Sold | White | 8Gb | |
| Red Cross-ish | 8Gb and 4Gb |
