Minecraft: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{{Template:Equipment |owner=Marcin Polewski |serial=(n/a) |model=(n/a) |arrived=2020-05-26 |doesitwork=Yes |contact=marcin.polewski@gmail.com |where=minecraft.lvl1.cloud |pict..." |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
In order to prevent abuse from the general internet, the server has a whitelist to restrict who can login. All the existing whitelist members can add new whitelist members, so contact anyone of them to be added. | In order to prevent abuse from the general internet, the server has a whitelist to restrict who can login. All the existing whitelist members can add new whitelist members, so contact anyone of them to be added. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Profile name | |||
! Real name | |||
|- | |||
| Spooners21 | |||
| Marcin P | |||
|- | |||
| ScarHolmes | |||
| Steffanie M | |||
|- | |||
| CannedCreeper | |||
| Cavetroll | |||
|- | |||
| TacTiggle | |||
| David | |||
|- | |||
| Mental_Metalhead | |||
| Micheal | |||
|- | |||
| verydeadchef | |||
| Paul | |||
|- | |||
| Blenster | |||
| Ben H | |||
|- | |||
| Renegadelogen | |||
| Logan | |||
|- | |||
| Officer_Turkey | |||
| Cody | |||
|} | |||
== Documentation == | == Documentation == | ||
The entire server is provision automatically on [https://aws.amazon.com/about-aws/ AWS] using [https://www.terraform.io/intro/index.html Terraform] and [https://docs.gitlab.com/ee/ci/introduction/ GitLab CI/CD]. Take a look at the source code and documentation on GitLab using the link mentioned above for more details such as included plugins, configuration, etc. | The entire server is provision automatically on [https://aws.amazon.com/about-aws/ AWS] using [https://www.terraform.io/intro/index.html Terraform] and [https://docs.gitlab.com/ee/ci/introduction/ GitLab CI/CD]. Take a look at the source code and documentation on GitLab using the link mentioned above for more details such as included plugins, configuration, etc. | ||
Revision as of 08:16, 26 May 2020
|
Equipment Overview
|
|
Details
Minecraft server available to all LVL1 members.
- Address: minecraft.lvl1.cloud
- Interactive Web Map: https://minecraft.lvl1.cloud/map
- Source Code (including documentation): https://gitlab.com/bixbots/cloud/lvl1/minecraft
Availability
In order to prevent abuse from the general internet, the server has a whitelist to restrict who can login. All the existing whitelist members can add new whitelist members, so contact anyone of them to be added.
| Profile name | Real name |
|---|---|
| Spooners21 | Marcin P |
| ScarHolmes | Steffanie M |
| CannedCreeper | Cavetroll |
| TacTiggle | David |
| Mental_Metalhead | Micheal |
| verydeadchef | Paul |
| Blenster | Ben H |
| Renegadelogen | Logan |
| Officer_Turkey | Cody |
Documentation
The entire server is provision automatically on AWS using Terraform and GitLab CI/CD. Take a look at the source code and documentation on GitLab using the link mentioned above for more details such as included plugins, configuration, etc.