Location: Difference between revisions

From LVL1
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Joepugh (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Joepugh (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
! Price
! Price
! Square Feet
! Square Feet
! lease
! Notes
! Notes
! Links
! Links
Line 14: Line 15:
| $550 mo.
| $550 mo.
| 550 sf
| 550 sf
| 1 year
|  
|  
| http://groups.google.com/group/lvl1/browse_thread/thread/8ab550e8b2cd579d
| http://groups.google.com/group/lvl1/browse_thread/thread/8ab550e8b2cd579d
Line 21: Line 23:
| 900 sf
| 900 sf
| $825 a month
| $825 a month
| 1 year
|  
|  
| http://groups.google.com/group/lvl1/browse_thread/thread/26b1c459cd6bd02f
| http://groups.google.com/group/lvl1/browse_thread/thread/26b1c459cd6bd02f
Line 28: Line 31:
| 2000 sf
| 2000 sf
| $575 a month
| $575 a month
|
|  
|  
| http://groups.google.com/group/lvl1/browse_thread/thread/abe09793bd045251
| http://groups.google.com/group/lvl1/browse_thread/thread/abe09793bd045251
|-
| 1201 Story Ave
| Mark
| 1700 sq. ft.
| $775 a month
| 1 year
|
| http://groups.google.com/group/lvl1/browse_thread/thread/d21716fb9ca44fe5
|}
|}



Revision as of 20:32, 12 April 2010

Locations we have already looked at

Address Point person Price Square Feet lease Notes Links
1860 Mellwood Avenue Chris Cprek $550 mo. 550 sf 1 year http://groups.google.com/group/lvl1/browse_thread/thread/8ab550e8b2cd579d
1860 Mellwood Avenue Chris Cprek 900 sf $825 a month 1 year http://groups.google.com/group/lvl1/browse_thread/thread/26b1c459cd6bd02f
1019 E. Broadway Chris Cprek 2000 sf $575 a month http://groups.google.com/group/lvl1/browse_thread/thread/abe09793bd045251
1201 Story Ave Mark 1700 sq. ft. $775 a month 1 year http://groups.google.com/group/lvl1/browse_thread/thread/d21716fb9ca44fe5



Location that we have contacted


Address Status Point Person Price Square Feet Notes Link
822 S. Floyd Street Setting up appointment Jynn $0.50 - 4.50 PSF/yr 3,456 - 7,596 SF http://www.kcrea.com/jsp/listings/listing_overview.jsp?listingID=1877388
514 Baxter Avenue Waiting for agent to contact back Joe Pugh 5.50 sf/yr 1,000 SF + zoned CM??? http://www.kcrea.com/jsp/listings/listing_overview.jsp?ID=80_2153169
509 BARRET AVE Waiting for agent to contact back Joe Pugh $6.50 sf/yr 1,000 SF+ Same listing as 514 Baxter http://www.kcrea.com/jsp/listings/listing_overview.jsp?ID=80_2153169