2025 Budget: Difference between revisions

From LVL1
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
| align=right| $26,400.00
| align=right| $26,400.00
| align=right| 33.85
| align=right| 33.85
| style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;"
 
|- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;"
| style="color:#252525;" | Utilities (Gas, Electric, Water, Sanitation)
| style="color:#252525;" | Utilities (Gas, Electric, Water, Sanitation)
| align=right| $8,000.00
| align=right| $8,000.00
| align=right| 13.33
| align=right| 13.33
|- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;"
| style="color:#252525;" | Insurance
| style="color:#252525;" | Insurance

Revision as of 08:14, 17 February 2025

Shoestring Budget Item Description budget amount budget members
Rent $26,400.00 33.85
Utilities (Gas, Electric, Water, Sanitation) $8,000.00 13.33
Insurance $1,800.00 3.00
Fees, Subscriptions & Management expenses (Pike13, CC processing, Eventbrite, Meetup, software renewals, etc.) $4,500.00 7.5
$38,300.00 63.83