2025 Budget: Difference between revisions

From LVL1
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Created page with "{| style="border-spacing:0;width:6.7583in;" |- style="background-color:#bdbdbd;border:none;padding:0in;" | style="color:#252525;" | '''Shoestring Budget Item Description''' ||..."
 
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
|- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;"
| style="color:#252525;" | Rent
| style="color:#252525;" | Rent
| align=right| $26,400.00 [$2,200.00/month x 12 months] {will be $2,420/month starting January 2026
| align=right| $26,400.00
| align=right| 40.00
| align=right| 33.85
|- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;"
| style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;"
| style="color:#252525;" | Utilities (Gas, Electric, Water, Sanitation)
| style="color:#252525;" | Utilities (Gas, Electric, Water, Sanitation)
| align=right| $8,000.00
| align=right| $8,000.00

Revision as of 08:13, 17 February 2025

Shoestring Budget Item Description budget amount budget members
Rent $26,400.00 33.85 style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" Utilities (Gas, Electric, Water, Sanitation) $8,000.00 13.33
Insurance $1,800.00 3.00
Fees, Subscriptions & Management expenses (Pike13, CC processing, Eventbrite, Meetup, software renewals, etc.) $4,500.00 7.5
$38,300.00 63.83