Pseudo Medical Monitor Device 3D Print: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!colspan="3"|3D Printed Parts | !colspan="3"|3D Printed Parts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Parts | | Parts | ||
| | | ID | ||
| Purpose | | Purpose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 18: | Line 14: | ||
| Secure RJ45 Ports to Arduino DUE base layer of Main Device. | | Secure RJ45 Ports to Arduino DUE base layer of Main Device. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:JAC MED MON ATTINY85 TOKEN BOX PARTS.jpg|thumb]] | ||
[[File:JAC MED MON ATTINY85 TOKEN BOX PARTS.jpg|thumb]] | | ATTiny85 Token Enclosure Box and Cover | ||
| | | Provides an enclosure for ATTiny85 Tokens | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:JAC MED MON EEG BOX BRACKETS.jpg|thumb]] | |||
| Corner Bracket Set | |||
| Provides corner bracketing for EEG External Unit | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:JAC MED MON RESPIRATORY SENSOR BOX.jpg|thumb]] | |||
| Respiratory Sensor Signal Amplifier Box and Cover | |||
| Provides enclosure of PCB and access to adjustment potentiometer within | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:14, 9 December 2021
Respitory Sensor Model A


- BLUE - Compression Sensor Orientation Stabilizer
- YELLOW - Compression Sensor Lower Bracket
- GREEN - Compression Sensor Top Bracket
- CYAN - Telescoping Tube Cradle
- RED - Rubber Band (Provides Flexing of Compression Sensor Brackets)
- VIOLET - Fastner (Holds Exterior Telescoping Tube Secure and Allows Inner Tube to Move)
- SEMI-TRANSPARENT GREEN - Outer Telescoping Tube (Inner Telescoping Tube visible)
Respitory Sensor Model B

- YELLOW - Telescoping Tube Cradle
- GREEN - Sliding Plunger
- RED - Rubber Band (Provides Resistance and Recoil for Sliding Plunger against Telescoping Cradle)
- VIOLET - Reflectance Sensor PCB
- BLUE - Fastner (Secures Slinging Plunger to Inner Telescoping Tube)
- ORANGE - Inner Telescoping Tube
- SEMI-TRANSPARENT BLUE - Guide Tube for Sliding Plunger
- SEMI-TRANSPARENT GREEN - Outer Telescoping Tube





