Pseudo Medical Monitor Device 3D Print: Difference between revisions

From LVL1
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:JAC MED MON EEG BOX BRACKETS.jpg|thumb]]
[[File:JAC MED MON RESPIRATORY SENSOR BOX.jpg|thumb]]
{|class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
!colspan="3"|3D Printed Parts
!colspan="3"|3D Printed Parts
|-
|-
| Parts
| Parts
| Device
| ID
| Purpose
| Purpose
|-
|-
Line 18: Line 14:
| Secure RJ45 Ports to Arduino DUE base layer of Main Device.
| Secure RJ45 Ports to Arduino DUE base layer of Main Device.
|-
|-
|
|[[File:JAC MED MON ATTINY85 TOKEN BOX PARTS.jpg|thumb]]
[[File:JAC MED MON ATTINY85 TOKEN BOX PARTS.jpg|thumb]]
| ATTiny85 Token Enclosure Box and Cover
| * Enclosure Parts
| Provides an enclosure for ATTiny85 Tokens
|-
|[[File:JAC MED MON EEG BOX BRACKETS.jpg|thumb]]
| Corner Bracket Set
| Provides corner bracketing for EEG External Unit
|-
|[[File:JAC MED MON RESPIRATORY SENSOR BOX.jpg|thumb]]
| Respiratory Sensor Signal Amplifier Box and Cover
| Provides enclosure of PCB and access to adjustment potentiometer within
|}
|}



Revision as of 16:14, 9 December 2021

3D Printed Parts
Parts ID Purpose
Control Panel Brackets Fasten Control Panel to Main Device Sensor Layer
Port Mounting Brackets Secure RJ45 Ports to Arduino DUE base layer of Main Device.
ATTiny85 Token Enclosure Box and Cover Provides an enclosure for ATTiny85 Tokens
Corner Bracket Set Provides corner bracketing for EEG External Unit
Respiratory Sensor Signal Amplifier Box and Cover Provides enclosure of PCB and access to adjustment potentiometer within


Respitory Sensor Model A


  • BLUE - Compression Sensor Orientation Stabilizer
  • YELLOW - Compression Sensor Lower Bracket
  • GREEN - Compression Sensor Top Bracket
  • CYAN - Telescoping Tube Cradle
  • RED - Rubber Band (Provides Flexing of Compression Sensor Brackets)
  • VIOLET - Fastner (Holds Exterior Telescoping Tube Secure and Allows Inner Tube to Move)
  • SEMI-TRANSPARENT GREEN - Outer Telescoping Tube (Inner Telescoping Tube visible)

Respitory Sensor Model B

  • YELLOW - Telescoping Tube Cradle
  • GREEN - Sliding Plunger
  • RED - Rubber Band (Provides Resistance and Recoil for Sliding Plunger against Telescoping Cradle)
  • VIOLET - Reflectance Sensor PCB
  • BLUE - Fastner (Secures Slinging Plunger to Inner Telescoping Tube)
  • ORANGE - Inner Telescoping Tube
  • SEMI-TRANSPARENT BLUE - Guide Tube for Sliding Plunger
  • SEMI-TRANSPARENT GREEN - Outer Telescoping Tube


Pseudo-Medical Monitor Device Design