Zune Flash Promotional Offerings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (35 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Regular Flash Zunes == | |||
[[File:Standard Flash.png| x200px]] | |||
== Launch Promotion == | == Launch Promotion == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Description !! Zune Color !! Capacity !! | ! Description !! Zune Color !! Capacity !! Images | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Welcome To The Social V2 11.13.2007 || Citron || 16Gb || [[File:Zune-Citron-Launch-16Gb.png|x100px]] | | Welcome To The Social V2 11.13.2007 || Citron || 16Gb || [[File:Zune-Citron-16Gb-Front.png|x100px]] [[File:Zune-Citron-Launch-16Gb.png|x100px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 16: | Line 20: | ||
| TED Talk Ideas Worth Spreading 2008 || Red || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Red-8Gb-TED Talk 2008-Back.png|x100px]] || | | TED Talk Ideas Worth Spreading 2008 || Red || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Red-8Gb-TED Talk 2008-Back.png|x100px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GOODS || || 8Gb || [http://elitechoice.org/wp-content/uploads/2007/12/goldzuneq.jpg Zune Image Link] | | GOODS || || 8Gb || || [http://elitechoice.org/wp-content/uploads/2007/12/goldzuneq.jpg Zune Image Link] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Translator 1 of 50 || Black || 8Gb || || | | The Translator 1 of 50 || Black || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Flash-8Gb-The-Translator-1of50.png|x100px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Translator 1 or 200 || Black || 4Gb || [[File:Zune-Black-4Gb-The-Translator.png|x100px]] || https://theneptunes.org/2008/02/kenna-teames-up-with-microsofts-zune/ | | The Translator 1 or 200 || Black || 4Gb || [[File:Zune-Black-4Gb-The-Translator-100.png|x100px]] || https://theneptunes.org/2008/02/kenna-teames-up-with-microsofts-zune/ | ||
https://www.antimusic.com/news/08/feb/15Kenna_Zuned.shtml | https://www.antimusic.com/news/08/feb/15Kenna_Zuned.shtml | ||
|- | |- | ||
| United Airlines || || 16Gb || || | | United Airlines || || 16Gb || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Warriors in Pink || Pink || 4Gb || [http://images.thoughtsmedia.com/resizer/thumbs/size/600/zt/auto/1224728976.usr307.jpg Zune Image Link] || | | Warriors in Pink || Pink || 4Gb || || [http://images.thoughtsmedia.com/resizer/thumbs/size/600/zt/auto/1224728976.usr307.jpg Zune Image Link] | ||
|- | |||
| Delta Force Rangers 2008 || || 4Gb || [[File:Zune-Flash-4Gb-Delta-Force-Ranger-2008-1of300.png|x100px]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 40: | ||
! Description !! Zune Color !! Capacity !! Images | ! Description !! Zune Color !! Capacity !! Images | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XNA | | XNA Types || Black || 4Gb || [[File:Zune-Flash-4Gb-XNA-Versions.png|x100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| US Enterprise CIO Summit || || 8Gb || | | US Enterprise CIO Summit || Red || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Red-8Gb-US-Enterprise-CIO-Summit.png|x100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Microsoft Intern 2008 || || 8Gb || | | Microsoft Intern 2008 || Black || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Black-8Gb-Microsoft-Intern-2008.png|x100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zoo Fest - Microsoft Summer Intern Celebration 2008 || || 8Gb || | | Zoo Fest - Microsoft Summer Intern Celebration 2008 || Black || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Black-8Gb-Zoon-Fest-Microsoft-2008.png|x100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| People Ready - Microsoft Retail VIP || || 4Gb || [[File:Zune-Black-4Gb-People Ready Microsoft Retail VIP.png|x100px]] | | People Ready - Microsoft Retail VIP || || 4Gb || [[File:Zune-Black-4Gb-People Ready Microsoft Retail VIP.png|x100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| People Ready - Core Infrastructure Optimization || || || | | People Ready - Core Infrastructure Optimization || || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Flash-8Gb-People-Ready-Core-Infrastructure-Optimization.png|x100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| together @ MIX 08 || Green || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Together-MIX-Back-b.png|x100px]] | | together @ MIX 08 || Green || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Together-MIX-Back-b.png|x100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| INTEROPRABILITY www.moreinterop.com Novell Microsoft || Black || 4Gb || [[File:Zune-Black-4Gb-Interoprability.png|x100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| ????? Power Microsoft || || || [[File:Zune-Flash-Unknown-Power-Microsoft.png|x100px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 65: | ||
! Description !! Zune Color !! Capacity !! Images | ! Description !! Zune Color !! Capacity !! Images | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eric Iverson / Sneaker Promo || || 8Gb || | | Eric Iverson / Sneaker Promo || || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Flash-8Gb-Iverson-Shoe.png|x100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| addidas || || 4Gb || [[File:Adidas-Black-4Gb.png|x100px]] | | addidas || || 4Gb || [[File:Adidas-Black-4Gb.png|x100px]] | ||
| Line 83: | Line 91: | ||
| DNC 08 || Green || 4Gb || [[File:Zune-Green-DNC-4Gb.png|x100px]] | | DNC 08 || Green || 4Gb || [[File:Zune-Green-DNC-4Gb.png|x100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Grove City College || || 8Gb || | | Grove City College || Blue || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Blue-8Gb-Grove-City-College.png|x100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SuperValu 2009 National Retailer Conference || Black || 4Gb || | | SuperValu 2009 National Retailer Conference || Black || 4Gb || [[File:Zune-4Gb-SuperValu.png|x100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Ars Technica Staff Zune - Not to be removed from Orbiting HQ on pain of death. Actually an Originals with custom text. || || || | | The Ars Technica Staff Zune - Not to be removed from Orbiting HQ on pain of death. Actually an Originals with custom text. | ||
|| || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Battlestar Galactica || Glossy Black / Black || 16Gb/4Gb || [https://www.cnet.com/a/img/resize/5deb9116ca1e28b25ce6312b9e886f5facab606b/hub/2009/04/30/486fd29b-fdc5-11e2-8c7c-d4ae52e62bcc/zuneblogshot2.jpg?auto=webp&fit=crop&height=675&width=1200 Zune Image Link] | | Battlestar Galactica || Glossy Black / Black || 16Gb/4Gb || [https://www.cnet.com/a/img/resize/5deb9116ca1e28b25ce6312b9e886f5facab606b/hub/2009/04/30/486fd29b-fdc5-11e2-8c7c-d4ae52e62bcc/zuneblogshot2.jpg?auto=webp&fit=crop&height=675&width=1200 Zune Image Link] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mythical Product Evaluation Not Sold || White || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-White-8Gb.jpg|x100px]] | | Dierks Bentley Album Promo - Released as a promo for his 2008 Greatest Hits Album. | ||
|| Black || 4GB || [[File:Zune-Black-4Gb-Dierks-Bentley.png|x100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Mythical Product Evaluation Not Sold || White || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-White-8Gb.jpg|x100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Red Cross-ish || || 8Gb and 4Gb || [[File:Zune-Flash-8Gb-4Gb-Red-Cross.png|x100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| SNOWMODO || Black || 16Gb || [[File:Zune-Flash-16Gb-SNOWMODO.png|x100px]] [https://gizmodo.com/zune-party-featuring-morgan-page-at-snowmodo-5196002 Zune Party featuring Morgan Page at Snowmodo] | |||
|- | |||
| CSO Summit || Black || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Black-8Gb-CSO Summit.png|x100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| ResourceOne || Red || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Red-8Gb-Resource-One.png|x100px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Mini Gallery == | |||
[[File:Zune-Flash-Backs-1.png]] | |||
== Return == | |||
[[Zune_Basics]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:08, 17 April 2024
Regular Flash Zunes
Launch Promotion
| Description | Zune Color | Capacity | Images |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welcome To The Social V2 11.13.2007 | Citron | 16Gb |
Limited Edition Offering
| Description | Zune Color | Capacity | Images | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TED Talk Ideas Worth Spreading 2008 | Red | 8Gb | ||
| GOODS | 8Gb | Zune Image Link | ||
| The Translator 1 of 50 | Black | 8Gb | ||
| The Translator 1 or 200 | Black | 4Gb | https://theneptunes.org/2008/02/kenna-teames-up-with-microsofts-zune/ | |
| United Airlines | 16Gb | |||
| Warriors in Pink | Pink | 4Gb | Zune Image Link | |
| Delta Force Rangers 2008 | 4Gb |
Microsoft Service Promotion
Sports
| Description | Zune Color | Capacity | Images |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Iverson / Sneaker Promo | 8Gb | ||
| addidas | 4Gb |
Video Games
| Description | Zune Color | Capacity | Images |
|---|---|---|---|
| XBOX Call of Duty 4 Modern Warfare 5000000 Units Manufactured | Black | 8Gb | |
| Ninja Gaiden II | Black | 8Gb |
Other
| Description | Zune Color | Capacity | Images |
|---|---|---|---|
| RNC 08 | Red | 4Gb | |
| DNC 08 | Green | 4Gb | |
| Grove City College | Blue | 8Gb | |
| SuperValu 2009 National Retailer Conference | Black | 4Gb | |
| The Ars Technica Staff Zune - Not to be removed from Orbiting HQ on pain of death. Actually an Originals with custom text. | |||
| Battlestar Galactica | Glossy Black / Black | 16Gb/4Gb | Zune Image Link |
| Dierks Bentley Album Promo - Released as a promo for his 2008 Greatest Hits Album. | Black | 4GB | |
| Mythical Product Evaluation Not Sold | White | 8Gb | |
| Red Cross-ish | 8Gb and 4Gb | ||
| SNOWMODO | Black | 16Gb | |
| CSO Summit | Black | 8Gb | |
| ResourceOne | Red | 8Gb |
