2025 Budget: Difference between revisions

From LVL1
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
| align=right| $26,400.00
| align=right| $26,400.00
| align=right| 33.85
| align=right| 33.85
| style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;"
 
|- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;"
| style="color:#252525;" | Utilities (Gas, Electric, Water, Sanitation)
| style="color:#252525;" | Utilities (Gas, Electric, Water, Sanitation)
| align=right| $8,000.00
| align=right| $9,000.00
| align=right| 13.33
| align=right| 11.54
 
|- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;"
| style="color:#252525;" | Insurance
| style="color:#252525;" | Insurance
| align=right| $1,800.00
| align=right| $2,160.00
| align=right| 3.00
| align=right| 2.77
|- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;"
| style="color:#252525;" | Fees, Subscriptions & Management expenses (Pike13, CC processing, Eventbrite, Meetup, software renewals, etc.)
| style="color:#252525;" | Fees, Subscriptions & Management expenses (Pike13, CC processing, Zoom, Meetup, software renewals, etc.)
| align=right| $4,500.00
| align=right| $4,500.00
| align=right| 7.5
| align=right| 5.77
|- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;"
||
||
| align=right| $38,300.00
| align=right| $42,060.00
| align=right| 63.83
| align=right| 53.92
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 08:36, 17 February 2025

Shoestring Budget Item Description budget amount budget members
Rent $26,400.00 33.85
Utilities (Gas, Electric, Water, Sanitation) $9,000.00 11.54
Insurance $2,160.00 2.77
Fees, Subscriptions & Management expenses (Pike13, CC processing, Zoom, Meetup, software renewals, etc.) $4,500.00 5.77
$42,060.00 53.92