Zune Basics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JS8-00017 / 1093 / Red | | JS8-00017 / 1093 / Red | ||
|- | |||
| JS8-00007 / 1090 / Orange | |||
|} | |} | ||
| [[File:JAC-Standard-Zune-Boxes.jpg | x100px]] || [[File:Zune-Original-Box-Interior.png|x100px]] || [[File:Zune-Original-Box-Showcase.png|x100px]] | | [[File:JAC-Standard-Zune-Boxes.jpg | x100px]] || [[File:Zune-Original-Box-Interior.png|x100px]] || [[File:Zune-Original-Box-Showcase.png|x100px]] | ||
| Line 105: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HVA-00001 / 1125 / Black | | HVA-00001 / 1125 / Black | ||
|- | |||
| /1125 / Black-Noir | |||
|- | |- | ||
| HVA-00003 / 1125 / Green | | HVA-00003 / 1125 / Green | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HVA-00005 / 1125 / Pink | | HVA-00005 / 1125 / Pink | ||
|- | |||
| / 1125 / Pink-Rose | |||
|- | |- | ||
| HVA-00007 / 1125 / Red | | HVA-00007 / 1125 / Red | ||
| Line 151: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HUA-00001 / 1124 / Black | | HUA-00001 / 1124 / Black | ||
|- | |||
| HUA-00004 / 1124 / Red | |||
|- | |- | ||
| LHC-00001 / 1143 / Black | | LHC-00001 / 1143 / Black | ||
| Line 190: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HPA-00010 / 1126 / Red | | HPA-00010 / 1126 / Red | ||
|- | |||
| HRA-00001 / 1126 / Black Refurbished | |||
|- | |||
| HRA-00002 / 1126 / Red Refurbished | |||
|- | |||
| ????????? / 1126 / Black-Noir | |||
|- | |- | ||
| H3A-00001 / 1376 / Black | | H3A-00001 / 1376 / Black | ||
| Line 207: | Line 221: | ||
| H3A-00013 / 1376 / Red (clamshell) | | H3A-00013 / 1376 / Red (clamshell) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blue | | Blue | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Special Combo === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Basic Model !! Capacitiy !! Standard Colors || Boxes | |||
|- | |||
| Flash and HDD || 8GB & 80Gb || Red and Black || [[File:Zune 2 Generation Combo Pack-1.png|x100px]] [[File:Zune 2 Generation Combo Pack-2.png|x100px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 230: | Line 253: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EHD-00001 / 1395 / Black | | EHD-00001 / 1395 / Black | ||
|- | |||
| END-00002 / 1402 / Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| ERD-00001 / 1402/ Black / Originals | |||
|- | |||
| ERD-00002 / 1402 / Platinum / Originals | |||
|- | |||
| ERD-00003 / 1402 / Green / Originals ??? | |||
|- | |||
| ERD-00004 / 1402 / Red / Originals | |||
|- | |||
| ERD-00005 / 1402 / Blue / Originals | |||
|- | |||
| ERD-00006 / 1402 / Purple / Originals ??? | |||
|- | |||
| ERD-00007 / 1402 / Magenta / Originals ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PSF-00001 / 1449 / Black | | PSF-00001 / 1449 / Black | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PFT-00005 / 1449 / Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Red | | Red | ||
| Line 261: | Line 300: | ||
[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zune Wikipedia Zune] | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zune Wikipedia Zune] | ||
== Remote Decoding == | |||
[[Zune Remote Decoding | Zune Remote Decoding]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:52, 18 June 2024
Simple Summary
| Model No. | Type | Capacity | Colors | Special Colors | Mythical Colors | Gallery |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1089 | Original | 30Gb | Black | Original Device Gallery | ||
| 1090 | Original | 30Gb | White | Magenta/Orange/Transparent | Gray-White (Prototype) | Original Device Gallery |
| 1091 | Original | 30Gb | Brown | Original Device Gallery | ||
| 1092 | Original | 30Gb | Pink | Original Device Gallery | ||
| 1093 | Original | 30Gb | Red | Original Device Gallery | ||
| 1124 | Flash | 4Gb | Black/Red/Green/Pink | Flash Device Gallery | ||
| 1125 | Flash | 8Gb | Black/Red/Green/Pink/Blue | White (Marketing Sample) | Flash Device Gallery | |
| 1126 | HDD | 80Gb | Black/Red | HDD Device Gallery | ||
| 1143 | Flash | 16Gb | Glossy Black | Red/Citron (Launch Promotion) | Flash Device Gallery | |
| 1376 | HDD | 120Gb | Glossy Black/Red | Blue | HDD Device Gallery | |
| 1395 | HD | 16Gb | Black | Platinum/Red/Green/Blue/Purple/Magenta | HD Device Gallery | |
| 1402 | HD | 32Gb | Platinum | Black/Red/Green/Blue/Purple/Magenta/Atomic Red/Atomic Blue | Pink (Marketing Sample) | HD Device Gallery |
| 1449 | HD | 64Gb | Black | Red/Green/Blue/Purple/Magenta | Platinum (Spied in an eBay Lot) | HD Device Gallery |
Originals Artwork
Standard Zune Packaging
Original
Flash
| Basic Model | Capacitiy | Product / Model / Colors | Box Exterior | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flash Style |
|
|
||||||||||||
| Flash Style |
|
|
||||||||||||
| Flash Style |
|
|
||||||||||||
| Refurbished |
|
|
||||||||||||
| Zune Originals | Various |
|
||||||||||||
| Launch V2 | 16Gb / 1143 |
|
HDD
| Basic Model | Capacitiy | Standard Colors | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd Generation |
|
|
Special Combo
| Basic Model | Capacitiy | Standard Colors | Boxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flash and HDD | 8GB & 80Gb | Red and Black |
HD
| Basic Model | Capacitiy | Standard Colors | Boxes | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HD |
|
|
- There are certain model, storage size and color combinations that were not produced although press announcement stated availability.
- Non-standard model, storage size and color combinations were produced for internal evaluation, but not released to public for sale.