Zune Basics: Difference between revisions

From LVL1
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 57: Line 57:
|-
|-
| JS8-00017 / 1093 / Red
| JS8-00017 / 1093 / Red
|-
| JS8-00007 / 1090 / Orange
|}
|}
| [[File:JAC-Standard-Zune-Boxes.jpg | x100px]] || [[File:Zune-Original-Box-Interior.png|x100px]] || [[File:Zune-Original-Box-Showcase.png|x100px]]
| [[File:JAC-Standard-Zune-Boxes.jpg | x100px]] || [[File:Zune-Original-Box-Interior.png|x100px]] || [[File:Zune-Original-Box-Showcase.png|x100px]]
Line 81: Line 83:
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-  
|-  
| 4Gb  
| 4Gb / 1124
|}
|}
||
||
Line 99: Line 101:
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-  
|-  
| 8Gb  
| 8Gb / 1125
|}
|}
||
||
Line 105: Line 107:
|-
|-
| HVA-00001 / 1125 / Black
| HVA-00001 / 1125 / Black
|-
| /1125 / Black-Noir
|-
|-
| HVA-00003 / 1125 / Green
| HVA-00003 / 1125 / Green
|-
|-
| HVA-00005 / 1125 / Pink
| HVA-00005 / 1125 / Pink
|-
| / 1125 / Pink-Rose
|-
|-
| HVA-00007 / 1125 / Red
| HVA-00007 / 1125 / Red
Line 125: Line 131:
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-  
|-  
| 16Gb  
| 16Gb / 1143
|}
|}
|
|
Line 141: Line 147:
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-  
|-  
| 4Gb  
| 4Gb / 1124
|-
|-
| 8Gb
| 8Gb / 1125
|-
|-
| 16Gb
| 16Gb / 1143
|}
|}
||  
||  
Line 151: Line 157:
|-
|-
| HUA-00001 / 1124 / Black
| HUA-00001 / 1124 / Black
|-
| HUA-00004 / 1124 / Red
|-
|-
| LHC-00001 / 1143 / Black
| LHC-00001 / 1143 / Black
Line 163: Line 171:
|| [[File:Flash-Originals-2007-Boxes.png|x100px]] [[File:Flash-Originals-2008-Boxes.png|x100px]]  
|| [[File:Flash-Originals-2007-Boxes.png|x100px]] [[File:Flash-Originals-2008-Boxes.png|x100px]]  
|-  
|-  
| Launch V2 || 16Gb ||  
| Launch V2 || 16Gb / 1143 ||  
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
Line 180: Line 188:
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-  
|-  
| 80Gb  
| 80Gb / 1126
|-  
|-  
| 120 Gb  
| 120 Gb / 1376
|}
|}
||
||
Line 190: Line 198:
|-
|-
| HPA-00010 / 1126 / Red
| HPA-00010 / 1126 / Red
|-
| HRA-00001 / 1126 / Black Refurbished
|-
| HRA-00002 / 1126 / Red Refurbished
|-
| ????????? / 1126 / Black-Noir
|-
|-
| H3A-00001 / 1376 / Black
| H3A-00001 / 1376 / Black
Line 205: Line 219:
| H3A-00009 / 1376 / Red-Rouge
| H3A-00009 / 1376 / Red-Rouge
|-
|-
| H3A-00013 / 1376 / Red (clamshell)
| H3A-00013 / 1376 / Red (clamshell)  
|-
| Blue
|}
|}
|}
=== Special Combo ===
{| class="wikitable"
|-
! Basic Model !! Capacitiy !! Standard Colors || Boxes
|-
| Flash and HDD || 8GB & 80Gb || Red and Black || [[File:Zune 2 Generation Combo Pack-1.png|x100px]] [[File:Zune 2 Generation Combo Pack-2.png|x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 218: Line 243:
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-  
|-  
| 16Gb  
| 16Gb / 1395
|-  
|-  
| 32Gb  
| 32Gb / 1402
|-  
|-  
| 64Gb  
| 64Gb / 1449
|}
|}
||
||
Line 228: Line 253:
|-
|-
| EHD-00001 / 1395 / Black
| EHD-00001 / 1395 / Black
|-
| END-00002 / 1402 / Platinum
|-
| ERD-00001 / 1402/ Black / Originals
|-
| ERD-00002 / 1402 / Platinum / Originals
|-
| ERD-00003 / 1402 / Green / Originals ???
|-
| ERD-00004 / 1402 / Red / Originals
|-
| ERD-00005 / 1402 / Blue / Originals
|-
| ERD-00006 / 1402 / Purple / Originals ???
|-
| ERD-00007 / 1402 / Magenta / Originals ???
|-
|-
| PSF-00001 / 1449 / Black
| PSF-00001 / 1449 / Black
|-
|-
| END-00002 / 1402 / Platinum
| PFT-00005 / 1449 / Blue
|-
|-
| Red
| Red
Line 259: Line 300:


[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zune Wikipedia Zune]
[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zune Wikipedia Zune]
== Remote Decoding ==
[[Zune Remote Decoding | Zune Remote Decoding]]

Latest revision as of 13:52, 18 June 2024

Simple Summary

Model No. Type Capacity Colors Special Colors Mythical Colors Gallery
1089 Original 30Gb Black Original Device Gallery
1090 Original 30Gb White Magenta/Orange/Transparent Gray-White (Prototype) Original Device Gallery
1091 Original 30Gb Brown Original Device Gallery
1092 Original 30Gb Pink Original Device Gallery
1093 Original 30Gb Red Original Device Gallery
1124 Flash 4Gb Black/Red/Green/Pink Flash Device Gallery
1125 Flash 8Gb Black/Red/Green/Pink/Blue White (Marketing Sample) Flash Device Gallery
1126 HDD 80Gb Black/Red HDD Device Gallery
1143 Flash 16Gb Glossy Black Red/Citron (Launch Promotion) Flash Device Gallery
1376 HDD 120Gb Glossy Black/Red Blue HDD Device Gallery
1395 HD 16Gb Black Platinum/Red/Green/Blue/Purple/Magenta HD Device Gallery
1402 HD 32Gb Platinum Black/Red/Green/Blue/Purple/Magenta/Atomic Red/Atomic Blue Pink (Marketing Sample) HD Device Gallery
1449 HD 64Gb Black Red/Green/Blue/Purple/Magenta Platinum (Spied in an eBay Lot) HD Device Gallery

Originals Artwork

Zune Originals Gallery

Standard Zune Packaging

Original

Basic Model Capacity Product / Model / Color Box Exterior Box Interior Box Showcase
Original 30Gb
JS8-00001 / 1089 / Black
JS8-00002 / 1090 / White
JS8-00003 / 1091 / Brown
JS8-00016 / 1092 / Pink
JS8-00017 / 1093 / Red
JS8-00007 / 1090 / Orange
Refurbished 30Gb
4MO-00001 / 1089 / Black
4MO-00002 / 1090 / White
4MO-00003 / 1091 / Brown

Flash

Basic Model Capacitiy Product / Model / Colors Box Exterior
Flash Style
4Gb / 1124
HSA-00001 / 1124 / Black
HSA-00003 / 1124 / Green
HSA-00005 / 1124 / Pink
HSA-00007 / 1124 / Red
Flash Style
8Gb / 1125
HVA-00001 / 1125 / Black
/1125 / Black-Noir
HVA-00003 / 1125 / Green
HVA-00005 / 1125 / Pink
/ 1125 / Pink-Rose
HVA-00007 / 1125 / Red
HVA-00030 / 1125 / Blue
HVA-00031 / 1125 / Blue-Bleu
HVA-00036 / 1125 / Red (clamshell)
HVA-00037 / 1125 / Blue (clamshell)
Flash Style
16Gb / 1143
WHA-00001 / 1143 / Glossy Black
WHA-00002 / 1143 / Glossy Black-Noir
????????? / 1143 / Red
Refurbished
4Gb / 1124
8Gb / 1125
16Gb / 1143
HUA-00001 / 1124 / Black
HUA-00004 / 1124 / Red
LHC-00001 / 1143 / Black
Zune Originals Various
VDA-00004 / 1125 / Red
Launch V2 16Gb / 1143
???????? / 1143 / Citron

HDD

Basic Model Capacitiy Standard Colors
2nd Generation
80Gb / 1126
120 Gb / 1376
HPA-00001 / 1126 / Black
HPA-00010 / 1126 / Red
HRA-00001 / 1126 / Black Refurbished
HRA-00002 / 1126 / Red Refurbished
????????? / 1126 / Black-Noir
H3A-00001 / 1376 / Black
H3A-00002 / 1376 / Black-Noir
H3A-00003 / 1376 / Black (clamshell)
H3A-00004 / 1376 / Black Academic Edition
H3A-00006 / 1376 / Black-Gears of War 2
H3A-00008 / 1376 / Red
H3A-00009 / 1376 / Red-Rouge
H3A-00013 / 1376 / Red (clamshell)
Blue

Special Combo

Basic Model Capacitiy Standard Colors Boxes
Flash and HDD 8GB & 80Gb Red and Black

HD

Basic Model Capacitiy Standard Colors Boxes
HD
16Gb / 1395
32Gb / 1402
64Gb / 1449
EHD-00001 / 1395 / Black
END-00002 / 1402 / Platinum
ERD-00001 / 1402/ Black / Originals
ERD-00002 / 1402 / Platinum / Originals
ERD-00003 / 1402 / Green / Originals ???
ERD-00004 / 1402 / Red / Originals
ERD-00005 / 1402 / Blue / Originals
ERD-00006 / 1402 / Purple / Originals ???
ERD-00007 / 1402 / Magenta / Originals ???
PSF-00001 / 1449 / Black
PFT-00005 / 1449 / Blue
Red
Green
Blue
Purple
Magenta


  • There are certain model, storage size and color combinations that were not produced although press announcement stated availability.
  • Non-standard model, storage size and color combinations were produced for internal evaluation, but not released to public for sale.

Accessories

[Zune Accessories]

Other Sites

Zune Ephemera

Wikipedia Zune

Remote Decoding

Zune Remote Decoding