Zune Basics Promotional Offerings: Difference between revisions

From LVL1
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(39 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== Regular 30Gb Zunes ==
{| class="wikitable"
|-
! Front !! Back !! Refurbished
|-
| [[File:ZO30-Standard-Fronts.png|thumb]] || [[File:ZO30-Standard-Backs.png|thumb]] || [[File:ZO30-Refurbished-Backs.png|thumb]]
|}
== Launch Promotion ==
== Launch Promotion ==


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Description !! Zune Color !! Image  
! Description !! Zune Color !! Image !! Note
|-
|-
| Welcome to the Social - November 14, 2006 || Orange || [[File:ZO30-Orange-Launch-11-14-2006.jpg|x100px]]
| Welcome to the Social - November 14, 2006 || Orange || [[File:ZO30-Orange-Launch-11-14-2006.jpg|x100px]] [[File:Orange-zune-83-02.png|x100px]] || Some buyers got an Orange by surprise when they bought a retail Zune.  If so, they got the card.
|-
|-
| Welcome to the Social - November 14, 2006 || Magenta || [[File:ZO30-Magenta-Launch-11-14-2006.jpg|x100px]]
| Welcome to the Social - November 14, 2006 || Magenta || [[File:ZO30-Magenta-Launch-11-14-2006.jpg|x100px]]
|-
|-
| Welcome to the Social - November 11, 2007 || Brown ||
| Ambassador || Multiple || [[File:Zune-Multi-30Gb-Ambassador.png|x100px]] [[File:Zune-ambassador-logo.png|x100px]]
|-
| Ambassador || Multiple || [[File:Zune-Multi-30Gb-Ambassador.png|x100px]] [https://www.newlaunches.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/01/zune41.jpg Zune Image]  
|-
|-
| Transparent Shell || Clear || [[File:ZO30-Transparent.jpg|x100px]]  
| Transparent Shell || Clear || [[File:ZO30-Transparent.jpg|x100px]]  
Line 20: Line 27:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Description !! Zune Color !! Image  
! Description !! Zune Color !! Image !! Box External !! Box Internal !! Box Showcase !! Press Release
|-
| SPECIAL EDITION HALO 3 -  Military Edition || Brown || [[File:ZO30-Halo-3-Brown.jpg|x100px]] || [[File:Zune-Halo-3-Box-Exterior.png|x100px]]  || [[File:Zune-Halo-3-Box-Internal.png|x100px]]  || [[File:Zune-Halo-3-Box-Showcase.png|x100px]] || [https://news.microsoft.com/2008/10/01/zune-raises-the-crimson-omen-declare-your-loyalty-to-delta-squad-with-a-120gb-zune-gears-of-war-2-special-edition/ Press Release]
|-
|-
| SPECIAL EDITION HALO 3 -  Military Edition || Brown || [[File:ZO30-Halo-3-Brown.jpg|x100px]]
| SPECIAL EDITION HALO 3 || Black || [[File:ZO30-Halo-3-Black.jpg|x100px]] || [[File:Zune-Halo-3-Box-Exterior.png|x100px]]  || [[File:Zune-Halo-3-Box-Internal.png|x100px]]  || [[File:Zune-Halo-3-Box-Showcase.png|x100px]] || [https://news.microsoft.com/2008/10/01/zune-raises-the-crimson-omen-declare-your-loyalty-to-delta-squad-with-a-120gb-zune-gears-of-war-2-special-edition/ Press Release]
|-
|-
| SPECIAL EDITION HALO 3 || Black || [[File:ZO30-Halo-3-Black.jpg|x100px]]
| Limited Edition - Warriors in Pink - Ford || Pink || [[File:ZO30-Warriors-In-Pink.jpg|x100px]] || [[File:Zune-Warriors-in-Pink-Box-Exterior.png|x100px]] || || [[File:Zune-Warriors-in-Pink-Box-Showcase.png|x100px]]
|-
|-
| Limited Edition - Warriors in Pink - Ford || Pink || [[File:ZO30-Warriors-In-Pink.jpg|x100px]]
| Limited Edition Wisin VS Yandel || Black || [[File:ZO30-Wisin-Yandel.jpg|x100px]] || [[File:Zune-W-VS-Y-Box-Exterior.png|x100px]] || [[File:Zune-W-VS-Y-Box-Interior.png|x100px]] || [[File:Zune-W-VS-Y-Box-Showcase.png|x100px]] || [https://news.microsoft.com/2007/10/23/microsoft-introduces-limited-edition-wisin-y-yandel-zune-music-player/ Press Release]
|-
|-
| Limited Edition Wisin VS Yandel || Black || [[File:ZO30-Wisin-Yandel.jpg|x100px]]
| Nylon and Diamonds || Pink || [[File:ZO30-Nylon.jpg|x100px]] || [[File:Zune-Nylon-Box-Exterior.png|x100px]] || [[File:Zune-Nylon-Box-Interior.png|x100px]] || [[File:Zune-Nylon-Box-Showcase.png|x100px]]
|-
|-
| Nylon and Diamonds || Pink || [[File:ZO30-Nylon.jpg|x100px]]
| Adult Swim || Black || [[File:ZO30-Black-adult-swim.png|x100px]] || [[File:Zune-Adult-Swin-Box-Sleeve.png|x100px]] *Exterior Sleeve || ||
|-
|-
| Adult Swim || Black || [http://www.techtickerblog.com/wp-content/uploads/2007/04/zunelimitededition.jpg Zune Image Link]
| WMG Grammy - Welcome To The Social || Black || [[File:ZO30-WMG-Grammy-2-11-2007.png|x100px]] || [[File:Zune-WMG-Grammy-Box-Exterior.png|x100px]] || ||
|}
|}


Line 47: Line 56:
| Microsoft Forefront || Brown || [[File:Zune-Brown-30Gb-Microsoft-Forefront.png|x100px]]
| Microsoft Forefront || Brown || [[File:Zune-Brown-30Gb-Microsoft-Forefront.png|x100px]]
|-
|-
| Microsoft - Services || Brown ||  
| Microsoft - Services || Brown || [[File:ZO30-Brown-Microsoft-Services.png|x100px]]
|-
|-
| Microsoft US HQ Sales || White ||  
| Microsoft US HQ Sales || White || [[File:ZO30-White-Microsoft-US-HQ-Sales.png|x100px]]
|-
|-
| MS 101 Partner || Brown/White || [[File:ZO30-MS-101.jpg|x100px]]
| MS 101 Partner || Brown, White || [[File:ZO30-MS-101.jpg|x100px]]
|-
|-
| MSN Mobile May 16, 2007 || Pink || [[File:Zune-Pink-30Gb-MSN-Mobile-May-16-2007-URL.png|x100px]]  
| MSN Mobile May 16, 2007 || Pink, Brown || [[File:Zune-Pink-30Gb-MSN-Mobile-May-16-2007-URL.png|x100px]]  
|-
|-
| MACH (Microsoft Academic Career Hire) || Multiple || [[File:ZO30-Microsoft-Academic-Career-Hire.png|x100px]]
| MACH (Microsoft Academic Career Hire) || Multiple || [[File:ZO30-Microsoft-Academic-Career-Hire.png|x100px]]
Line 61: Line 70:
| Summer 2007 Microsoft Intern Edition - Brain Balloons || Black || [[File:ZO30-Brain-Balloon.png|x100px]]
| Summer 2007 Microsoft Intern Edition - Brain Balloons || Black || [[File:ZO30-Brain-Balloon.png|x100px]]
|-
|-
| US Enterprise CIO Summit - Microsoft - Your Potential Our Passion || White ||  
| US Enterprise CIO Summit - Microsoft - Your Potential Our Passion || Brown || [[File:ZO30-Brown-US-Enterprise-CIO-Summit.png|x100px]]
|-
|-
| Windows Vista || Black ||  
| Windows Vista || Black || [[File:ZO30-Black-Windows-Vista.png|x100px]]
|-
|-
| Dell Microsoft - Forefront || White || [[File:Zune-White-30Gb-Dell-Microsoft-Microsoft-Forefront.png|x100px]]
| Dell Microsoft - Forefront || White || [[File:Zune-White-30Gb-Dell-Microsoft-Microsoft-Forefront.png|x100px]]
Line 76: Line 86:
| US EPG - All Stars || White || [[File:ZO30-US-EPG-All-Stars.jpg|x100px]]
| US EPG - All Stars || White || [[File:ZO30-US-EPG-All-Stars.jpg|x100px]]
|-
|-
| New technology Group - THE FUTURE - HAS ARRIVED. - EXPO 2007 || White ||  
| New technology Group - THE FUTURE - HAS ARRIVED. - EXPO 2007 || White || [[File:ZO30-White-New-Technologu-Group-EXPO-2007.png|x100px]]
|-
|-
| Unknown Heraldry Design  || Pink ||  
| Unknown Heraldry Design  || Pink || [[File:ZO30-Pink-Unknown-Heraldry.png|x100px]]
|-
|-
| HP Invent w/ multiple company logos || White || [[File:ZO30-HP-Invent.jpg|x100px]]
| HP Invent w/ multiple company logos || White || [[File:ZO30-HP-Invent.jpg|x100px]]
Line 84: Line 94:
| Hospitality Customer Advisory Board 2007 || White || [[File:Zune-White-30Gb-Hospitality-Customer-Advisory-Board-2007.png|x100px]]  
| Hospitality Customer Advisory Board 2007 || White || [[File:Zune-White-30Gb-Hospitality-Customer-Advisory-Board-2007.png|x100px]]  
|-
|-
| Gold Outline Turntable Graphic || White ||  
| Gold Outline Turntable Graphic || White || [[File:Zune-White-30Gb-Phonograph-Image.png|x100px]]
|-
|-
| The North Face || Brown || [[File:Zune-Brown-30Gb-The-North-Face.png|x100px]]  
| The North Face || Brown || [[File:Zune-Brown-30Gb-The-North-Face.png|x100px]]  
|-
| Maserati || Black || [[File:Zune 30Gb Black Maserati.png|x100px]]
|}
|}


== Return ==
== Return ==
[[Zune_Basics]]
[[Zune_Basics]]

Latest revision as of 22:26, 28 April 2024

Regular 30Gb Zunes

Front Back Refurbished

Launch Promotion

Description Zune Color Image Note
Welcome to the Social - November 14, 2006 Orange Some buyers got an Orange by surprise when they bought a retail Zune. If so, they got the card.
Welcome to the Social - November 14, 2006 Magenta
Ambassador Multiple
Transparent Shell Clear

Limited Edition Offering

Description Zune Color Image Box External Box Internal Box Showcase Press Release
SPECIAL EDITION HALO 3 -  Military Edition Brown Press Release
SPECIAL EDITION HALO 3 Black Press Release
Limited Edition - Warriors in Pink - Ford Pink
Limited Edition Wisin VS Yandel Black Press Release
Nylon and Diamonds Pink
Adult Swim Black *Exterior Sleeve
WMG Grammy - Welcome To The Social Black

Microsoft Service Promotion

Description Zune Color Image
Exchange 2007 - ROCKS! Black
Microsoft - Executive Briefing Center White
Microsoft Forefront Brown
Microsoft - Services Brown
Microsoft US HQ Sales White
MS 101 Partner Brown, White
MSN Mobile May 16, 2007 Pink, Brown
MACH (Microsoft Academic Career Hire) Multiple
Contoso w/ Headphones Graphic White
Summer 2007 Microsoft Intern Edition - Brain Balloons Black
US Enterprise CIO Summit - Microsoft - Your Potential Our Passion Brown
Windows Vista Black
Dell Microsoft - Forefront White

Other

Description Zune Color Image
US EPG - All Stars White
New technology Group - THE FUTURE - HAS ARRIVED. - EXPO 2007 White
Unknown Heraldry Design Pink
HP Invent w/ multiple company logos White
Hospitality Customer Advisory Board 2007 White
Gold Outline Turntable Graphic White
The North Face Brown
Maserati Black

Return

Zune_Basics