Zune Flash Promotional Offerings: Difference between revisions

From LVL1
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== Regular Flash Zunes ==
== Regular Flash Zunes ==


[[File:Standard Flash.png]]
[[File:Standard Flash.png| x200px]]


== Launch Promotion ==
== Launch Promotion ==
Line 9: Line 9:
! Description !! Zune Color !! Capacity !! Images  
! Description !! Zune Color !! Capacity !! Images  
|-
|-
| Welcome To The Social V2 11.13.2007 || Citron || 16Gb || [[File:Zune-Citron-Launch-16Gb.png|x100px]]  
| Welcome To The Social V2 11.13.2007 || Citron || 16Gb || [[File:Zune-Citron-16Gb-Front.png|x100px]] [[File:Zune-Citron-Launch-16Gb.png|x100px]]  
|}
|}


Line 20: Line 20:
| TED Talk Ideas Worth Spreading 2008 || Red || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Red-8Gb-TED Talk 2008-Back.png|x100px]] ||
| TED Talk Ideas Worth Spreading 2008 || Red || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Red-8Gb-TED Talk 2008-Back.png|x100px]] ||
|-
|-
| GOODS || || 8Gb || [http://elitechoice.org/wp-content/uploads/2007/12/goldzuneq.jpg Zune Image Link] ||
| GOODS || || 8Gb || || [http://elitechoice.org/wp-content/uploads/2007/12/goldzuneq.jpg Zune Image Link]
|-
|-
| The Translator 1 of 50 || Black || 8Gb || ||  
| The Translator 1 of 50 || Black || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Flash-8Gb-The-Translator-1of50.png|x100px]] ||  
|-
|-
| The Translator 1 or 200 || Black || 4Gb || [[File:Zune-Black-4Gb-The-Translator-100.png|x100px]] || https://theneptunes.org/2008/02/kenna-teames-up-with-microsofts-zune/  
| The Translator 1 or 200 || Black || 4Gb || [[File:Zune-Black-4Gb-The-Translator-100.png|x100px]] || https://theneptunes.org/2008/02/kenna-teames-up-with-microsofts-zune/  
Line 29: Line 29:
| United Airlines || || 16Gb || ||  
| United Airlines || || 16Gb || ||  
|-
|-
| Warriors in Pink || Pink || 4Gb || [http://images.thoughtsmedia.com/resizer/thumbs/size/600/zt/auto/1224728976.usr307.jpg Zune Image Link] ||  
| Warriors in Pink || Pink || 4Gb || || [http://images.thoughtsmedia.com/resizer/thumbs/size/600/zt/auto/1224728976.usr307.jpg Zune Image Link]
|-
| Delta Force Rangers 2008 || || 4Gb || [[File:Zune-Flash-4Gb-Delta-Force-Ranger-2008-1of300.png|x100px]] ||  
|}
|}


Line 38: Line 40:
! Description !! Zune Color !! Capacity !! Images  
! Description !! Zune Color !! Capacity !! Images  
|-
|-
| XNA (variant 1) || Black || 4Gb ||  
| XNA Types || Black || 4Gb || [[File:Zune-Flash-4Gb-XNA-Versions.png|x100px]]
|-
|-
| XNA (variant 2) || || ||  
| US Enterprise CIO Summit || Red || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Red-8Gb-US-Enterprise-CIO-Summit.png|x100px]]
|-
|-
| US Enterprise CIO Summit || || 8Gb ||  
| Microsoft Intern 2008 || Black || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Black-8Gb-Microsoft-Intern-2008.png|x100px]]
|-
|-
| Microsoft Intern 2008 || || 8Gb ||
| Zoo Fest - Microsoft Summer Intern Celebration 2008 || Black || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Black-8Gb-Zoon-Fest-Microsoft-2008.png|x100px]]
|-
| Zoo Fest - Microsoft Summer Intern Celebration 2008 || || 8Gb ||
|-
|-
| People Ready - Microsoft Retail VIP || || 4Gb || [[File:Zune-Black-4Gb-People Ready Microsoft Retail VIP.png|x100px]]
| People Ready - Microsoft Retail VIP || || 4Gb || [[File:Zune-Black-4Gb-People Ready Microsoft Retail VIP.png|x100px]]
Line 54: Line 54:
| together @ MIX 08 || Green || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Together-MIX-Back-b.png|x100px]]
| together @ MIX 08 || Green || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Together-MIX-Back-b.png|x100px]]
|-
|-
| INTEROPRABILITY www.moreinterop.com Novell Microsoft || Black || 4Gb || [[File:Zune-Black-4Gb-Interoprability.png|x100px]]
| INTEROPRABILITY www.moreinterop.com Novell Microsoft || Black || 4Gb || [[File:Zune-Black-4Gb-Interoprability.png|x100px]]
|-
| ????? Power Microsoft || || || [[File:Zune-Flash-Unknown-Power-Microsoft.png|x100px]]  
|}
|}


Line 89: Line 91:
| DNC 08 || Green || 4Gb || [[File:Zune-Green-DNC-4Gb.png|x100px]]  
| DNC 08 || Green || 4Gb || [[File:Zune-Green-DNC-4Gb.png|x100px]]  
|-
|-
| Grove City College || || 8Gb ||  
| Grove City College || Blue || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Blue-8Gb-Grove-City-College.png|x100px]]
|-
|-
| SuperValu 2009 National Retailer Conference || Black || 4Gb ||  
| SuperValu 2009 National Retailer Conference || Black || 4Gb || [[File:Zune-4Gb-SuperValu.png|x100px]]
|-
|-
| The Ars Technica Staff Zune - Not to be removed from Orbiting HQ on pain of death. Actually an Originals with custom text. || || ||  
| The Ars Technica Staff Zune - Not to be removed from Orbiting HQ on pain of death. Actually an Originals with custom text.  
|| || ||  
|-
|-
| Battlestar Galactica || Glossy Black / Black || 16Gb/4Gb || [https://www.cnet.com/a/img/resize/5deb9116ca1e28b25ce6312b9e886f5facab606b/hub/2009/04/30/486fd29b-fdc5-11e2-8c7c-d4ae52e62bcc/zuneblogshot2.jpg?auto=webp&fit=crop&height=675&width=1200 Zune Image Link]
| Battlestar Galactica || Glossy Black / Black || 16Gb/4Gb || [https://www.cnet.com/a/img/resize/5deb9116ca1e28b25ce6312b9e886f5facab606b/hub/2009/04/30/486fd29b-fdc5-11e2-8c7c-d4ae52e62bcc/zuneblogshot2.jpg?auto=webp&fit=crop&height=675&width=1200 Zune Image Link]
|-
|-
| Mythical Product Evaluation Not Sold || White || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-White-8Gb.jpg|x100px]]
| Dierks Bentley Album Promo - Released as a promo for his 2008 Greatest Hits Album.
|| Black || 4GB || [[File:Zune-Black-4Gb-Dierks-Bentley.png|x100px]]
|-
| Mythical Product Evaluation Not Sold || White || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-White-8Gb.jpg|x100px]]
|-
| Red Cross-ish || || 8Gb and 4Gb || [[File:Zune-Flash-8Gb-4Gb-Red-Cross.png|x100px]]
|-
| SNOWMODO || Black || 16Gb || [[File:Zune-Flash-16Gb-SNOWMODO.png|x100px]] [https://gizmodo.com/zune-party-featuring-morgan-page-at-snowmodo-5196002 Zune Party featuring Morgan Page at Snowmodo]
|-
| CSO Summit || Black || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Black-8Gb-CSO Summit.png|x100px]]
|-
| ResourceOne || Red || 8Gb || [[File:Zune-Red-8Gb-Resource-One.png|x100px]]
|}
|}
== Mini Gallery ==
[[File:Zune-Flash-Backs-1.png]]


== Return ==
== Return ==
[[Zune_Basics]]
[[Zune_Basics]]

Latest revision as of 13:08, 17 April 2024

Regular Flash Zunes

Launch Promotion

Description Zune Color Capacity Images
Welcome To The Social V2 11.13.2007 Citron 16Gb

Limited Edition Offering

Description Zune Color Capacity Images Notes
TED Talk Ideas Worth Spreading 2008 Red 8Gb
GOODS 8Gb Zune Image Link
The Translator 1 of 50 Black 8Gb
The Translator 1 or 200 Black 4Gb https://theneptunes.org/2008/02/kenna-teames-up-with-microsofts-zune/

https://www.antimusic.com/news/08/feb/15Kenna_Zuned.shtml

United Airlines 16Gb
Warriors in Pink Pink 4Gb Zune Image Link
Delta Force Rangers 2008 4Gb

Microsoft Service Promotion

Description Zune Color Capacity Images
XNA Types Black 4Gb
US Enterprise CIO Summit Red 8Gb
Microsoft Intern 2008 Black 8Gb
Zoo Fest - Microsoft Summer Intern Celebration 2008 Black 8Gb
People Ready - Microsoft Retail VIP 4Gb
People Ready - Core Infrastructure Optimization 8Gb
together @ MIX 08 Green 8Gb
INTEROPRABILITY www.moreinterop.com Novell Microsoft Black 4Gb
????? Power Microsoft

Sports

Description Zune Color Capacity Images
Eric Iverson / Sneaker Promo 8Gb
addidas 4Gb

Video Games

Description Zune Color Capacity Images
XBOX Call of Duty 4 Modern Warfare 5000000 Units Manufactured Black 8Gb
Ninja Gaiden II Black 8Gb

Other

Description Zune Color Capacity Images
RNC 08 Red 4Gb
DNC 08 Green 4Gb
Grove City College Blue 8Gb
SuperValu 2009 National Retailer Conference Black 4Gb
The Ars Technica Staff Zune - Not to be removed from Orbiting HQ on pain of death. Actually an Originals with custom text.
Battlestar Galactica Glossy Black / Black 16Gb/4Gb Zune Image Link
Dierks Bentley Album Promo - Released as a promo for his 2008 Greatest Hits Album. Black 4GB
Mythical Product Evaluation Not Sold White 8Gb
Red Cross-ish 8Gb and 4Gb
SNOWMODO Black 16Gb Zune Party featuring Morgan Page at Snowmodo
CSO Summit Black 8Gb
ResourceOne Red 8Gb

Mini Gallery

Return

Zune_Basics