2020 Budget: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Tag: Undo |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="border-spacing:0;width:6.7583in;" | {| style="border-spacing:0;width:6.7583in;" | ||
| Line 47: | Line 45: | ||
| align=right| $100.00 | | align=right| $100.00 | ||
| align=right| 0.17 | | align=right| 0.17 | ||
|- style="background-color:# | |- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| style="color:#252525;" | Resin, etc. | | style="color:#252525;" | Resin, etc. | ||
| align=right| $500.00 | | align=right| $500.00 | ||
| align=right| 0.83 | | align=right| 0.83 | ||
|- style="background-color:# | |- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| style="color:#252525;" | Printers - paper, toner, etc. | | style="color:#252525;" | Printers - paper, toner, etc. | ||
| align=right| $400.00 | | align=right| $400.00 | ||
| align=right| 0.67 | | align=right| 0.67 | ||
|- style="background-color:# | |- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| style="color:#252525;" | '''Required to Operate''' | | style="color:#252525;" | '''Required to Operate''' | ||
|| | || | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="background-color:# | |- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| style="color:#252525;" | Rent | | style="color:#252525;" | Rent | ||
| align=right| $18,300.00 | | align=right| $18,300.00 | ||
| align=right| 30.50 | | align=right| 30.50 | ||
|- style="background-color:# | |- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| style="color:#252525;" | Utilities (Gas, Electric, Water, Sanitation) | | style="color:#252525;" | Utilities (Gas, Electric, Water, Sanitation) | ||
| align=right| $10,000.00 | | align=right| $10,000.00 | ||
| align=right| 16.67 | | align=right| 16.67 | ||
|- style="background-color:# | |- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| style="color:#252525;" | Insurance | | style="color:#252525;" | Insurance | ||
| align=right| $1,700.00 | | align=right| $1,700.00 | ||
| align=right| 2.83 | | align=right| 2.83 | ||
|- style="background-color:#ffffff;border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
| style="color:#252525;" | Fees, Subscriptions & Management expenses (Pike13, CC processing, Eventbright, Meetup, software renewals, etc....) | |||
| align=right| $5,300.00 | |||
| align=right| 8.83 | |||
|- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| style="color:#252525;" | '''Others''' | | style="color:#252525;" | '''Others''' | ||
| Line 96: | Line 98: | ||
| align=right| 0.50 | | align=right| 0.50 | ||
|- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="background-color:#f3f3f3;border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| | || | ||
| align=right| $43,950.00 | | align=right| $43,950.00 | ||
Latest revision as of 09:34, 1 December 2023
| description | budget number | budget members |
| Capital equipment repair/replacement with same or equivalent not upgrade | ||
| Lasers | $500.00 | 0.83 |
| Shopbot CNC | $400.00 | 0.67 |
| Soldering and electronics | $150.00 | 0.25 |
| Woodshop | $1,000.00 | 1.67 |
| Metalshop | $1,000.00 | 1.67 |
| 3D printers | $800.00 | 1.33 |
| Sewing | $200.00 | 0.33 |
| Vinyl Cutters | $100.00 | 0.17 |
| Jewelry and Casting | $100.00 | 0.17 |
| Resin, etc. | $500.00 | 0.83 |
| Printers - paper, toner, etc. | $400.00 | 0.67 |
| Required to Operate | ||
| Rent | $18,300.00 | 30.50 |
| Utilities (Gas, Electric, Water, Sanitation) | $10,000.00 | 16.67 |
| Insurance | $1,700.00 | 2.83 |
| Fees, Subscriptions & Management expenses (Pike13, CC processing, Eventbright, Meetup, software renewals, etc....) | $5,300.00 | 8.83 |
| Others | ||
| Facilities Repair ( light fixtures, network, projectors, etc....) | $1,200.00 | 2.00 |
| Consumables ( cups, paper towels, trash bags, utensils, etc....) | $1,100.00 | 1.83 |
| Low-cost tools & equipment purchases ( wrenches, screwdrivers, pliers, sub-$100 power tools, etc....) | $1,200.00 | 2.00 |
| Events ( Hackathons, Parties, MakerFaires) 1 event/month & 2 purges/year (14x$200) | $2,800.00 | 4.67 |
| advertising ( Stickers, signs, business cards ...) | $300.00 | 0.50 |
| $43,950.00 | 73.25 |